प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि एयरो इंडिया सहयोग के लिए एक अद्भुत मंच है
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा कि भारत में रक्षा और एयरोस्‍पेस में असीम क्षमता है। एयरोइंडिया इन क्षेत्रों में सहयोग के लिए एक अद्भुत मंच है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत में रक्षा और एयरोस्‍पेस में असीम क्षमता है। एयरोइंडिया इन क्षेत्रों में सहयोग के लिए एक अद्भुत मंच है। भारत सरकार ने इन क्षेत्रों में भविष्‍य की दृष्टि से सुधार किए हैं जिनसे आत्‍मनिर्भर भारत बनने की हमारी कोशिश को प्रोत्‍साहन मिलेगा।

Prime Minister's Office
Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations, says PM
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas. The Government of India has brought futuristic reforms in these sectors, which will add impetus to our quest to become Aatmanirbhar".