சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உலகளவில் அதிவிரைவாக 18 நாட்களில் 40 லட்சம் பேருக்கு கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்கி இந்தியா சாதனை
03 FEB 2021 11:38AM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து பல சாதனைகளைப் படைத்து வருகிறது.
40 லட்சம் பேருக்கு கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்கி உலகளவில் அதி விரைவாக இந்த இலக்கை எட்டிய நாடு என்ற பெருமையை இந்தியா பெற்றுள்ளது.
நம் நாடு வெறும் 18 நாட்களில் இந்த சாதனையைப் புரிந்துள்ளது.
பிப்ரவரி 1-ஆம் தேதிவரை அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளைப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு வழங்கிய முதல் ஐந்து நாடுகளுள் இந்தியாவும் ஒன்றாக திகழ்கிறது. தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்கும் பணியில் இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து மிக வேகமாக செயல்படுகிறது.
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தின் இதர துறைகளிலும் இந்தியா வெற்றியடைந்து வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவுகள், தாத்ரா & நாகர் ஹவேலி மற்றும் டாமன் & டையூ, அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், திரிபுரா, மிசோரம், நாகாலாந்து, லட்சத்தீவுகள், லடாக் (யூனியன் பிரதேசம்), சிக்கிம், மணிப்பூர், புதுச்சேரி, கோவா, ஒடிசா, அசாம் ஆகிய 14 மாநிலங்களிலும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் எந்த உயிரிழப்பும் ஏற்படவில்லை.
நாட்டில் தற்போது கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,60,057 ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.5 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவானதேயாகும் (1.49%).
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,039 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த ஏழு மாதங்களில் ஏற்பட்ட பாதிப்புடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் நாள்தோறும் ஏற்படும் பாதிப்புகளை விட மிகவும் குறைவானது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,225 பேர் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் மொத்தமாக 1,04,62,631 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன் மூலம் உலகளவில் அதிகமாக குணமடைந்தவரின் வீதம் (97.08%) இந்தியாவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
பிப்ரவரி 3, 2021 காலை 8 மணி நிலவரப்படி, தமிழகத்தில் 1,20,745 & புதுச்சேரியில் 3,077 பேர் உட்பட இதுவரை 41 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான (41,38,918) பயனாளிகளுக்கு கொரோனா தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,845 முகாம்களில் 1,88,762 பேருக்கு தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதுவரை 76,576 முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. அன்றாடம் தடுப்பூசியை போட்டுக்கொள்ளும் பயனாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை சீராக அதிகரித்து வருகிறது.
புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களில் 85.62 சதவீதத்தினர் 8 மாநிலங்களையும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களையும் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். கேரளாவில்தான் அதிகபட்சமாக 5,747 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். அதைத்தொடர்ந்து மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 4,011 பேரும், தமிழகத்தில் 521 பேரும் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 5,716 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 1,927 பேரும், தமிழகத்தில் 510 பேரும் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 110 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1694677

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India becomes the fastest country to reach 4 million COVID19 vaccination mark in 18 days
Active Caseload dips below 1.5% of the Total Cases
14 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours
03 FEB 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s trajectory of leaping across landmarks in its fight against the global pandemic continues.
In a significant achievement, India has become the fastest country in the world to reach the 4 million COVID19 vaccination mark.
The country has achieved this feat in 18 days.
As on 1st February, 2021, India was among the top five countries in terms of number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to people. India continues to undertake its vaccination drive at a fast pace.
India’s fight against Covid-19 is bringing daily successes on other fronts as well.
14 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours. These states are A&N Islands, D&D & D&N, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura, Mizoram, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Ladakh (UT), Sikkim, Manipur, Puducherry, Goa, Odisha and Assam.
With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues.
The country’s active cases have declined further to 1,60,057 in the last 24 hours. The Active Caseload of the country has fallen below 1.5% (1.49% presently) of the total cases.
11,039 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours in the country, 14,225 new recoveries were registered in the same period. It has led to a net decline of 3,296 cases from the total active caseload.
The total recovered cases are 1,04,62,631. TheNational Recovery rate (97.08%) continues to be one of the highest globally.
The gap between active cases and recovered cases is continuously increasing and stands at 1,03,02,574.
31States and UTs have less than 5,000 active cases.
8 States and UTs have weekly positivity rate higher than the national average (1.91%). Kerala has the highest weekly positivity rate of 12%, followed by Chhattisgarh with 7%.
As on 3rd February, 2021, till 8 AM, more than 41 lakh (41,38,918) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,87,252
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,791
4
Assam
42,435
5
Bihar
2,22,153
6
Chandigarh
4,019
7
Chhattisgarh
79,676
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
867
9
Daman & Diu
469
10
Delhi
74,068
11
Goa
5,422
12
Gujarat
2,87,852
13
Haryana
1,27,893
14
Himachal Pradesh
39,570
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
55,671
17
Karnataka
3,16,368
18
Kerala
2,24,846
19
Ladakh
1,234
20
Lakshadweep
807
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,98,376
22
Maharashtra
3,18,744
23
Manipur
4,739
24
Meghalaya
4,694
25
Mizoram
9,932
26
Nagaland
4,093
27
Odisha
2,08,205
28
Puducherry
3,077
29
Punjab
61,381
30
Rajasthan
3,39,218
31
Sikkim
2,647
32
Tamil Nadu
1,20,745
33
Telangana
1,70,043
34
Tripura
32,196
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
43,430
37
West Bengal
2,88,245
38
Miscellaneous
55,606
Total
41,38,918
In the last 24 hours, 1,88,762 healthcare workers were vaccinated across 3,845 sessions.
76,576 sessions have been conducted so far.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a progressive increase.
85.62% of the newly recovered cases are recorded in 8 States/UTs. Kerala has contributed the highest number to the newly recovered cases (5,747), followed by Maharashtra(4,011) and Tamil Nadu (521).
83.01% of the new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala has reported the highest daily new cases at 5,716. It is followed by Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu with 1,927and 510 new cases each respectively.
110 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Five States/UTs account for 66.36%of these.
Maharashtra reported maximum casualties with 30 new fatalities. It is followed by Kerala with 16 new daily deaths.