ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ സമയത്തിനുള്ളിൽ (18 ദിവസം) നാല് ദശലക്ഷം പേർക്ക് കൊവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്ന രാജ്യമായി ഇന്ത്യ മാറി
03 FEB 2021 11:38AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏറ്റവും വേഗത്തിൽ നാല് ദശലക്ഷം പേർക് ക്കൊവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്ത രാജ്യമായി ഇന്ത്യ മാറി. 18 ദിവസങ്ങൾ കൊണ്ടാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഈ നേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ചത്.
2021 ഫെബ്രുവരി 1 വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് വാക്സിൻ ലഭ്യമാക്കിയ ആദ്യ അഞ്ച് രാഷ്ട്രങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാണ് ഇന്ത്യ.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ കഴിയുന്നവരുടെ എണ്ണം (1,60,057) ഗണ്യമായി കുറഞ്ഞു. ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.49 ശതമാനം മാത്രമാണ് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ട 11,039 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ കഴിഞ്ഞ ഏഴു മാസത്തെ ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ നിരക്കാണ്. 14,225 പേർക്കാണ് പുതുതായി രോഗം ഭേദമായത്.
ഇതുവരെ രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരുടെ എണ്ണം 1,04,62,631 ആയി ഉയർന്നു. 97.08 ആണ് നിലവിലെ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക്. ഇത് ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ തന്നെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന നിരക്കുകളിൽ ഒന്നാണ്. രോഗം ഭേദമായവരും ചികിത്സയിൽ കഴിയുന്നവരും തമ്മിലെ അന്തരം തുടർച്ചയായി വർദ്ധിക്കുകയാണ്. നിലവിൽ ഇത് 1,03,02,574 ആണ്.
8 സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ദേശീയ ശരാശരിയായ 1.91 ശതമാനത്തേക്കാൾ കൂടുതലാണ്. പ്രതിവാര രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ കേരളത്തിലാണ് (12%). രണ്ടാം സ്ഥാനത്ത് ചത്തീസ്ഗഢ് ആണ് (7%).
2021 ഫെബ്രുവരി 3 രാവിലെ 8 വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം, 41 ലക്ഷത്തിലേറെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ (41,38,918) വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിച്ചു കഴിഞ്ഞു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 3,845 സെഷനുകളിൽ ആയി 1,88,762 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിച്ചു. 76,576 സെഷനുകൾ ആണ് ഇതുവരെ രാജ്യത്ത് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്.
പുതുതായി രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരിൽ 85.62 ശതമാനവും 8 സംസ്ഥാന-കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലാണ്. ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ പേർ ഇന്നലെ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചത് കേരളത്തിലാണ് (5747) .മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ 4011 പേർക്കും ഇന്നലെ രോഗം ഭേദമായി.
പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചവരിൽ 83.01 ശതമാനവും ആറു സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ആണ്. 5,716 പേർക്ക് പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ച കേരളമാണ് പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമത്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിൽ 1,927 പേർക്ക് പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 110 പേരാണ് കോവിഡ് മൂലം മരണമടഞ്ഞത്. ഇതിൽ 66.36 ശതമാനവും 5 സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ആണ്. 30 പേർ മരണമടഞ്ഞ മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയാണ് പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമത്. രണ്ടാം സ്ഥാനത്ത് ഉള്ള കേരളത്തിൽ 16 പേരാണ് പുതുതായി കോവിഡ് ബാധ മൂലം മരണമടഞ്ഞത്.
ReplyReply allForward

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India becomes the fastest country to reach 4 million COVID19 vaccination mark in 18 days
Active Caseload dips below 1.5% of the Total Cases
14 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours
03 FEB 2021 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s trajectory of leaping across landmarks in its fight against the global pandemic continues.
In a significant achievement, India has become the fastest country in the world to reach the 4 million COVID19 vaccination mark.
The country has achieved this feat in 18 days.
As on 1st February, 2021, India was among the top five countries in terms of number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to people. India continues to undertake its vaccination drive at a fast pace.
India’s fight against Covid-19 is bringing daily successes on other fronts as well.
14 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours. These states are A&N Islands, D&D & D&N, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura, Mizoram, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Ladakh (UT), Sikkim, Manipur, Puducherry, Goa, Odisha and Assam.
With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues.
The country’s active cases have declined further to 1,60,057 in the last 24 hours. The Active Caseload of the country has fallen below 1.5% (1.49% presently) of the total cases.
11,039 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours in the country, 14,225 new recoveries were registered in the same period. It has led to a net decline of 3,296 cases from the total active caseload.
The total recovered cases are 1,04,62,631. TheNational Recovery rate (97.08%) continues to be one of the highest globally.
The gap between active cases and recovered cases is continuously increasing and stands at 1,03,02,574.
31States and UTs have less than 5,000 active cases.
8 States and UTs have weekly positivity rate higher than the national average (1.91%). Kerala has the highest weekly positivity rate of 12%, followed by Chhattisgarh with 7%.
As on 3rd February, 2021, till 8 AM, more than 41 lakh (41,38,918) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,87,252
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,791
4
Assam
42,435
5
Bihar
2,22,153
6
Chandigarh
4,019
7
Chhattisgarh
79,676
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
867
9
Daman & Diu
469
10
Delhi
74,068
11
Goa
5,422
12
Gujarat
2,87,852
13
Haryana
1,27,893
14
Himachal Pradesh
39,570
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
55,671
17
Karnataka
3,16,368
18
Kerala
2,24,846
19
Ladakh
1,234
20
Lakshadweep
807
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,98,376
22
Maharashtra
3,18,744
23
Manipur
4,739
24
Meghalaya
4,694
25
Mizoram
9,932
26
Nagaland
4,093
27
Odisha
2,08,205
28
Puducherry
3,077
29
Punjab
61,381
30
Rajasthan
3,39,218
31
Sikkim
2,647
32
Tamil Nadu
1,20,745
33
Telangana
1,70,043
34
Tripura
32,196
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
43,430
37
West Bengal
2,88,245
38
Miscellaneous
55,606
Total
41,38,918
In the last 24 hours, 1,88,762 healthcare workers were vaccinated across 3,845 sessions.
76,576 sessions have been conducted so far.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a progressive increase.
85.62% of the newly recovered cases are recorded in 8 States/UTs. Kerala has contributed the highest number to the newly recovered cases (5,747), followed by Maharashtra(4,011) and Tamil Nadu (521).
83.01% of the new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala has reported the highest daily new cases at 5,716. It is followed by Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu with 1,927and 510 new cases each respectively.
110 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Five States/UTs account for 66.36%of these.
Maharashtra reported maximum casualties with 30 new fatalities. It is followed by Kerala with 16 new daily deaths.