Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Chauri Chaura’ Centenary Celebrations on 4th February
02 FEB 2021 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Chauri Chaura Centenary Celebrations at Chauri Chaura, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, on 4th February 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The day marks 100 years of the ‘Chauri Chaura’ incident, a landmark event in the country’s fight for independence. Prime Minister will also release a postal stamp dedicated to the Chauri Chaura centenary during the event. Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.
The centenary celebrations and various events planned by the State government will begin in all 75 districts of the State from 4th February 2021 and will continue till 4th February 2022.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ‘চৌৰী চৌৰা’ৰ শতবৰ্ষ উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠান উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 FEB 2021 11:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২১ৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গোৰখপুৰৰ চৌৰী চৌৰাত ‘চৌৰী চৌৰা’ৰ শতবৰ্ষ উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠান উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷ দেশৰ স্বাধীনতা যুঁজত অন্যতম ঘটনা হিচাপে বিবেচিত ‘চৌৰী-চৌৰা’ৰ শতবৰ্ষ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক স্মাৰক ডাক টিকটো মুকলি কৰিব৷ অনুষ্ঠানত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত থাকিব৷
শতবৰ্ষ অনুষ্ঠান উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২১ৰ পৰা ৪ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২২ৰ লৈ ৭৫খন জিলাত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰে আয়োজন কৰিছে৷