சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை வெறும் 1.68 லட்சமாக குறைந்துள்ளது
31 JAN 2021 12:25PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 1.68 லட்சமாக (1,68,784) குறைந்துள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.57 சதவீதம் மட்டுமே ஆகும்.
31 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 5000-க்கும் குறைவானோர் மட்டுமே சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகிறார்கள். அந்தமான் நிக்கோபாரில் 4 பேரும், டாமன் டையூ, தாத்ரா நாகர் ஹவேலியில் தலா 6 பேரும் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
79.69 சதவீத பாதிப்புகள் 5 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன. நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் பெரும்பாலானவை (69.41%) கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிராவில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,052 பேர் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், 13,965 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.
இன்று (ஜனவரி 31, 2021) காலை 8 மணி வரை, தமிழகத்தில் 1,05,821 பேர் உட்பட, நாடு முழுவதும் 37.44 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு (37,44,334) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 5,275 முகாம்களில் 2,44,307 பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 68,962 முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
உலகளவில் தடுப்பூசியை செலுத்தும் நாடுகளில் இந்தியா ஐந்தாவது இடத்தில் உள்ளது. பெரும்பாலான நாடுகள் இந்தியாவிற்கு முன்னரே தடுப்பூசியை வழங்கிய போதிலும் நம் நாடு இந்த சாதனையைப் படைத்துள்ளது.
தடுப்பூசியை போட்டுக்கொண்டவர்களில் 63.34 சதவீதத்தினர் 8 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 7,032 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 1,535 பேரும், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து கர்நாடகாவில் 547 பேரும் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாக தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
நேற்று கேரளாவில் 6,282 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 2,630 பேரும்தமிழகத்தில் 505 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 127 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1693680

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a sustained downward slope, India’s Active Caseload further dips to 1.68 lakh
Daily Recoveries exceed Daily New Cases since last 24 days
More than 37 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
31 JAN 2021 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload continues to follow a consistent downward slope. It has dropped to 1.68 lakh (1,68,784) today.
The present active caseload now consists of just 1.57% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
31 States/UTs have less than 5000 active cases. Andaman & Nicobar Islands reported 4 active cases followed by Daman & Diu & Dadra & Nagar Haveli with 6 active cases.
79.69% of the total active cases are constituted in 5 states/UTs. Two states alone, Kerala and Maharashtra cumulatively account for a bulk (69.41%) of India’s total active cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1.04cr (1,04,23,125) today. The Recovery Rate is 96.99%.
Since the last 24 days, daily recoveries have consistently exceeded daily new cases.13,052 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 13,965 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
As on 31stJanuary, 2021, till 8 AM, total of 37.44 lakh (37,44,334) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,87,252
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,651
4
Assam
38,106
5
Bihar
1,46,015
6
Chandigarh
3,447
7
Chhattisgarh
72,704
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
692
9
Daman & Diu
391
10
Delhi
56,818
11
Goa
4,117
12
Gujarat
2,46,054
13
Haryana
1,25,898
14
Himachal Pradesh
27,734
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
40,726
17
Karnataka
3,15,370
18
Kerala
1,58,687
19
Ladakh
1,128
20
Lakshadweep
807
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,98,376
22
Maharashtra
2,69,064
23
Manipur
3,987
24
Meghalaya
4,324
25
Mizoram
9,346
26
Nagaland
3,993
27
Odisha
2,06,424
28
Puducherry
2,736
29
Punjab
57,499
30
Rajasthan
3,29,611
31
Sikkim
2,020
32
Tamil Nadu
1,05,821
33
Telangana
1,68,606
34
Tripura
29,796
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
28,791
37
West Bengal
2,43,069
38
Miscellaneous
52,120
Total
37,44,334
In the last 24 hours, 2,44,307 healthcare workers were vaccinated across 5,275 sessions.
68,962 sessions have been conducted so far.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a progressive increase.
Globally, India stands at the fifth position (as on 29th January, 2021) in terms of the number of vaccine doses administered within the country. This is despite the fact that many countries had initiated their vaccination campaign before India.
63.34% of the total vaccinated beneficiaries are from 8 States.
Uttar Pradesh accounts for the maximum share of vaccinated beneficiaries followed by Rajasthan and Karnataka.
85.72% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Keralahas reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,032 newly recovered cases. 1,535 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 547 in Karnataka.
83.72% of the daily new cases are from 7 States and UTs.
Kerala reports the highest daily new cases at 6,282. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,630, while Tamil Nadu reported 505 new cases.
127 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States/UTs account for 74.02% of the daily deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (42). Kerala follows with 18 daily deaths and West Bengal and Chhattisgarh individually reported 9 casualties.