Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a sustained downward slope, India’s Active Caseload further dips to 1.68 lakh
Daily Recoveries exceed Daily New Cases since last 24 days
More than 37 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
31 JAN 2021 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload continues to follow a consistent downward slope. It has dropped to 1.68 lakh (1,68,784) today.
The present active caseload now consists of just 1.57% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
31 States/UTs have less than 5000 active cases. Andaman & Nicobar Islands reported 4 active cases followed by Daman & Diu & Dadra & Nagar Haveli with 6 active cases.
79.69% of the total active cases are constituted in 5 states/UTs. Two states alone, Kerala and Maharashtra cumulatively account for a bulk (69.41%) of India’s total active cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1.04cr (1,04,23,125) today. The Recovery Rate is 96.99%.
Since the last 24 days, daily recoveries have consistently exceeded daily new cases.13,052 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 13,965 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
As on 31stJanuary, 2021, till 8 AM, total of 37.44 lakh (37,44,334) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,87,252
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,651
4
Assam
38,106
5
Bihar
1,46,015
6
Chandigarh
3,447
7
Chhattisgarh
72,704
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
692
9
Daman & Diu
391
10
Delhi
56,818
11
Goa
4,117
12
Gujarat
2,46,054
13
Haryana
1,25,898
14
Himachal Pradesh
27,734
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
40,726
17
Karnataka
3,15,370
18
Kerala
1,58,687
19
Ladakh
1,128
20
Lakshadweep
807
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,98,376
22
Maharashtra
2,69,064
23
Manipur
3,987
24
Meghalaya
4,324
25
Mizoram
9,346
26
Nagaland
3,993
27
Odisha
2,06,424
28
Puducherry
2,736
29
Punjab
57,499
30
Rajasthan
3,29,611
31
Sikkim
2,020
32
Tamil Nadu
1,05,821
33
Telangana
1,68,606
34
Tripura
29,796
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
28,791
37
West Bengal
2,43,069
38
Miscellaneous
52,120
Total
37,44,334
In the last 24 hours, 2,44,307 healthcare workers were vaccinated across 5,275 sessions.
68,962 sessions have been conducted so far.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a progressive increase.
Globally, India stands at the fifth position (as on 29th January, 2021) in terms of the number of vaccine doses administered within the country. This is despite the fact that many countries had initiated their vaccination campaign before India.
63.34% of the total vaccinated beneficiaries are from 8 States.
Uttar Pradesh accounts for the maximum share of vaccinated beneficiaries followed by Rajasthan and Karnataka.
85.72% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Keralahas reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,032 newly recovered cases. 1,535 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 547 in Karnataka.
83.72% of the daily new cases are from 7 States and UTs.
Kerala reports the highest daily new cases at 6,282. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,630, while Tamil Nadu reported 505 new cases.
127 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States/UTs account for 74.02% of the daily deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (42). Kerala follows with 18 daily deaths and West Bengal and Chhattisgarh individually reported 9 casualties.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد مسلسل ہورہی تخفیف کے ساتھ، مزید گھٹ کر 1.68 لاکھ رہ گئی
گذشتہ 24 دنوں سے یومیہ بنیاد پر سامنے آنے والے نئے معاملات کے مقابلے میں روزانہ صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد زیادہ ہے
کووِڈ 19 سے تحفظ کے لئے 37 لاکھ سے زائد مستفیدین کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی
31 JAN 2021 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووِڈ کے سرگرم معاملات مسلسل کم ہوتے جا رہے ہیں۔ یہ آج گھٹ کر 1.68 لاکھ (168784) رہ گئے۔
فی الوقت بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معاملات ملک کے کل معاملات کا 1.57 فیصد ہیں۔
31 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 5000 سے کم سرگرم معاملات ہیں۔ انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر میں 4 سرگرم معاملات درج کیے ہیں، اس کے بعد دمن اور دیو اور دادر اور ناگر حویلی میں 6 سرگرم معلات موجود ہیں۔
مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معاملات کا 79.69 فیصد حصہ 5 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ہے۔ تنہا دو ریاستوں، کیرالا اور مہاراشٹر کا بھارت کے مجموعی سرگرم معاملات میں 69.41 فیصد کا تعاون ہے۔
بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 1.04 کروڑ (10423125) مریض صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ صحتیابی کی شرح 96.99فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 دنوں سے مسلسل نئے یومیہ معاملات کے مقابلے میں روزانہ صحتیاب ہونے والے معاملات کی تعداد زیادہ رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 13052 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے ہیں،جبکہ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 13965 مریضوں کو ہسپتال سے رخصتی حاصل ہوچکی ہے۔
31 جنوری، 2021 کو صبح 8 بجے تک، کل 37.44 لاکھ (3744334) مستفیدین کو ملک گیر کووِڈ19 ٹیکہ کاری مشق کے تحت ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
ٹیکہ لگوا چکے مستفیدین
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
2,727
2
آندھرا پردیش
1,87,252
3
اروناچل پردیش
9,651
4
آسام
38,106
5
بہار
1,46,015
6
چنڈی گڑھ
3,447
7
چھتیس گڑھ
72,704
8
دادر اور ناگر حویلی
692
9
دمن اور دیو
391
10
دہلی
56,818
11
گوا
4,117
12
گجرات
2,46,054
13
ہریانہ
1,25,898
14
ہماچل پردیش
27,734
15
جموں و کشمیر
26,634
16
جھارکھنڈ
40,726
17
کرناٹک
3,15,370
18
کیرالا
1,58,687
19
لداخ
1,128
20
لکشدیپ
807
21
مدھیہ پردیش
2,98,376
22
مہاراشٹر
2,69,064
23
منی پور
3,987
24
میگھالیہ
4,324
25
میزورم
9,346
26
ناگالینڈ
3,993
27
اڈیشہ
2,06,424
28
پڈوچیری
2,736
29
پنجاب
57,499
30
راجستھان
3,29,611
31
سکم
2,020
32
تمل ناڈو
1,05,821
33
تلنگانہ
1,68,606
34
تری پورہ
29,796
35
اترپردیش
4,63,793
36
اتراکھنڈ
28,791
37
مغربی بنگال
2,43,069
38
متفرقات
52,120
میزان
37,44,334
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 5275 سیشنوں میں 244307 حفظانِ صحت کارکنان کی ٹیکہ کاری کی گئی۔ اب تک 68962 سیشنوں کا اہتمام کیا جا چکا ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل سے گزرنے والے مستفیدین کی تعداد میں روزانہ اضافہ نظر آ رہا ہے۔
عالمی پیمانے پر، اندرونِ ملک ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد کے معاملے میں بھارت پانچویں مقام (29 جنوری 2021) پر ہے۔ یہ اس حقیقت کے باوجود ہے کہ متعدد ممالک نے اپنی ٹیکہ کاری مہم بھارت سے پہلے شروع کر دی تھی۔
ٹیکہ لگوا چکے مستفیدین میں سے 63.34 فیصد کا تعلق 8 ریاستوں سے ہے۔
اترپردیش میں ٹیکہ کاری کے سب سے زیادہ مستفیدین ہیں، اس کے بعد راجستھان اور کرناٹک کا نمبر آتا ہے۔
85.27 فیصد نئے روبہ صحت ہوئے معاملات 10 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ہیں۔
7032 نئے روبہ صحت معاملات کے ساتھ ، ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ روبہ صحت ہونے کیسوں کی تعداد کے معاملے میں کیرالا سرفہرست ہے۔ کیرالا کے بعد مہاراشٹر کا نمبر آتا ہے جہاں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1535 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے۔
83.72 فیصد یومیہ نئے معاملات کا تعلق 7 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ہے۔
6282 یومیہ نئے معاملات کے ساتھ کیرالا سرفہرست ہے۔ 2630 معاملات کے ساتھ مہاراشٹردوسرے نمبر پر ہے اور اس کے بعد، 505 نئے معاملات کے ساتھ تمل ناڈو کا نمبر آتا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 127 ہلاکتیں درج کی گئی ہیں۔
یومیہ اموات میں سے 74.02 فیصد اموات چھ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں درج کی گئیں ۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (42) واقع ہوئیں۔ اس کے بعد کیرالا میں 18 یومیہ ہلاکتیں اور اس کے بعد مغربی بنگال اور چھتیس گڑھ میں سے ہر ایک میں 9 ہلاکتیں درج کی گئیں۔
________
ش ح ۔اب ن
U-1049