স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতত প্ৰতিদিনে সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা দ্ৰুত গতিত হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে
দেশৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ প্ৰায় ৬৫ শতাংশই ২খন ৰাজ্যৰ
৮মাহৰ অন্তত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৩১ টা নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা পঞ্জীয়ন হৈছে
25 JAN 2021 10:54AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আজি ১.৮৪ লাখ(১,৮৪,১৮২ জন)লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান ভাৰতত মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ১.৭৩%হে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ অধিকাংশই দুখন ৰাজ্যৰ। মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ ৬৪.৭১%ই কেৰালা আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ।
কেৰালাৰ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৩৯.৭%ৰ বিপৰীতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২৫%।
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১৩,২০৩ জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১৩,২৯৮ জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ কালিৰ দিনটোত ১৩১গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে আৰু ই যোৱা ৮ মাহৰ ভিতৰত সৰ্বনিম্ন৷
ভাৰতত আজিলৈকে মুঠ ১৯,২৩,৩৭,১১৭ টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
২১খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি নিযুত লোকৰ মাজত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ অধিক নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
১৫ খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি নিযুত লোকৰ মাজত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ কম নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
২৫ জানুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা ৮বজালৈকে দেশজুৰি ১৬,১৫,৫০৪ জন লোকক টিকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৩৩,৩০৩ জন লোকক টিকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১.০৩ কোটি। আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৮৩ শতাংশ। আৰোগ্য আৰু সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে আৰু বৰ্তমান ইয়াৰ সংখ্যা ১,০১,৪৫,৯০২জন।
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ ৭৯.১২ শতাংশ ৯খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ।
ইয়াৰে কেৰালাত এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক ৫,১৭৩জন আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ১,৭৪৩জন আৰু গুজৰাটত ৭০৪জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ৮১.২৬% ৬খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,০৩৬ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ২,৭৫২জন আৰু কৰ্ণাটকত কালিৰ দিনটোত ৫৭৩জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
৭খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৩১জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৪৫জন, কেৰালাত ২০ আৰু দিল্লীত ৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India steadily sustains its trajectory of very low Active Cases
2 States alone contribute nearly 65% of Total Active Caseload of the country
131 Daily New Deaths registered in the last 24 hours after 8 months
25 JAN 2021 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
India’s active caseload has fallen to 1.84 lakh (1,84,182) today. The share of Active Cases in the total Positive Cases has further shrunk to 1.73%.
A bulk of the active cases is contributed by merely two States. Kerala and Maharashtra alone account for more than 64.71% of the Total Active cases.
Kerala accounts for 39.7% of the active cases whereas Maharashtra contributes 25% of the total active cases.
A net decline of 226 cases has been recorded in the total active cases in last 24 hours. 13,203 new cases were added to the national tally in the last 24 hours. On the other hand, 13,298 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
131 new deaths have been recorded in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest in 8 months.
India has conducted a total of 19,23,37,117 tests till today.
21 States/UTs have better tests per million population than the national average (1,39,374).
15 States/UTs have lower tests per million population than the national average.
As on 25th January, 2021, till 8 AM, 16,15,504 beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
In the last 24 hours, 33,303 people were vaccinated across 694 sessions. 28,614 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,019
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,47,030
3
Arunachal Pradesh
6,511
4
Assam
13,881
5
Bihar
76,125
6
Chandigarh
1,502
7
Chhattisgarh
28,732
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
283
10
Delhi
25,811
11
Goa
1,561
12
Gujarat
78,466
13
Haryana
72,204
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
11,647
16
Jharkhand
14,806
17
Karnataka
1,91,449
18
Kerala
53,529
19
Ladakh
558
20
Lakshadweep
633
21
Madhya Pradesh
38,278
22
Maharashtra
99,885
23
Manipur
2,319
24
Meghalaya
2,236
25
Mizoram
3,979
26
Nagaland
3,443
27
Odisha
1,52,371
28
Puducherry
1,478
29
Punjab
31,327
30
Rajasthan
93,525
31
Sikkim
960
32
Tamil Nadu
61,720
33
Telangana
1,10,031
34
Tripura
14,252
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
10,514
37
West Bengal
84,505
38
Miscellaneous
40,284
Total
16,15,504
The total recovered cases stand at 1.03 Cr (1,03,30,084) which translates to a Recovery Rate of 96.83%. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases continues to grow and presently stands at 1,01,45,902.
79.12% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 9 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,173 recoveries. Maharashtra follows with 1,743 new recoveries. Gujarat recorded another 704 daily recoveries.
81.26% of the new cases are concentrated in 6 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the maximum daily new cases numbering 6,036 in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 2,752 new cases while Karnataka has reported 573 new cases yesterday.
Seven States/UTs account for 80.15% of the 131case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported 45 deaths. Kerala and Delhi follow with 20 and 9 new deaths, respectively.