சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொரோனாவால் அன்றாட உயிரிழப்புகள் : 8 மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு 131 ஆகக் குறைவு
25 JAN 2021 10:54AM by PIB Chennai
• இந்தியாவில், கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்காக மருத்துவமனையில் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1.84 இலட்சமாகக் (1,84,182) குறைந்துள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 1.73 சதவீதமாகும்.
• பெரும்பாலான பாதிப்புகள் இரண்டு மாநிலங்களில் மட்டுமே பதிவாகியுள்ளன. தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருபவர்களில் 64.71 சதவீதத்தினர் கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிராவை மட்டுமே சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
• கேரளாவில் 39.7 சதவீதத்தினரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 25 சதவீதத்தினரும் சிகிச்சை பெறுகின்றனர்.
• கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் தற்போதைய மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 226 குறைந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,203 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், 13,298 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.
• கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 131 உயிரிழப்புகள் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன. இது கடந்த எட்டு மாதங்களில் மிகவும் குறைவான எண்ணிக்கையாகும்.
• இந்தியாவில் இன்றுவரை மொத்தம் 19,23,37,117 பரிசோதனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
• இன்று (ஜனவரி 25, 2021) காலை 8 மணி வரை, தமிழகத்தில் 61,720 பேர் உட்பட, நாடு முழுவதும் சுமார் 16,15,504 பேருக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
• கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 694 அமர்வுகளில் 33,303 பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 28,614 அமர்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
• 1.03 கோடி பேர் (1,03,30,084) இதுவரை குணமடைந்துள்ள நிலையில்குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 96.83 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
• குணமடைந்தோருக்கும், சிகிச்சை பெறுவோருக்குமான இடைவெளி தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து, தற்போது 1,01,45,902 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 5,173 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 1,743 பேரும், அதைத்தொடர்ந்து குஜராத்தில் 704 பேரும் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1692065

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India steadily sustains its trajectory of very low Active Cases
2 States alone contribute nearly 65% of Total Active Caseload of the country
131 Daily New Deaths registered in the last 24 hours after 8 months
25 JAN 2021 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
India’s active caseload has fallen to 1.84 lakh (1,84,182) today. The share of Active Cases in the total Positive Cases has further shrunk to 1.73%.
A bulk of the active cases is contributed by merely two States. Kerala and Maharashtra alone account for more than 64.71% of the Total Active cases.
Kerala accounts for 39.7% of the active cases whereas Maharashtra contributes 25% of the total active cases.
A net decline of 226 cases has been recorded in the total active cases in last 24 hours. 13,203 new cases were added to the national tally in the last 24 hours. On the other hand, 13,298 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
131 new deaths have been recorded in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest in 8 months.
India has conducted a total of 19,23,37,117 tests till today.
21 States/UTs have better tests per million population than the national average (1,39,374).
15 States/UTs have lower tests per million population than the national average.
As on 25th January, 2021, till 8 AM, 16,15,504 beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
In the last 24 hours, 33,303 people were vaccinated across 694 sessions. 28,614 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2,019
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,47,030
3
Arunachal Pradesh
6,511
4
Assam
13,881
5
Bihar
76,125
6
Chandigarh
1,502
7
Chhattisgarh
28,732
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
283
10
Delhi
25,811
11
Goa
1,561
12
Gujarat
78,466
13
Haryana
72,204
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
11,647
16
Jharkhand
14,806
17
Karnataka
1,91,449
18
Kerala
53,529
19
Ladakh
558
20
Lakshadweep
633
21
Madhya Pradesh
38,278
22
Maharashtra
99,885
23
Manipur
2,319
24
Meghalaya
2,236
25
Mizoram
3,979
26
Nagaland
3,443
27
Odisha
1,52,371
28
Puducherry
1,478
29
Punjab
31,327
30
Rajasthan
93,525
31
Sikkim
960
32
Tamil Nadu
61,720
33
Telangana
1,10,031
34
Tripura
14,252
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
10,514
37
West Bengal
84,505
38
Miscellaneous
40,284
Total
16,15,504
The total recovered cases stand at 1.03 Cr (1,03,30,084) which translates to a Recovery Rate of 96.83%. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases continues to grow and presently stands at 1,01,45,902.
79.12% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 9 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,173 recoveries. Maharashtra follows with 1,743 new recoveries. Gujarat recorded another 704 daily recoveries.
81.26% of the new cases are concentrated in 6 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the maximum daily new cases numbering 6,036 in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 2,752 new cases while Karnataka has reported 573 new cases yesterday.
Seven States/UTs account for 80.15% of the 131case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported 45 deaths. Kerala and Delhi follow with 20 and 9 new deaths, respectively.