சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா பாதிப்பு: 1.85 லட்சமாக சரிவு
23 JAN 2021 11:33AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1.85 லட்சமாக (1,85,662) குறைந்துள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 1.74 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,256 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், 17,130 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். இதன்மூலம் தற்போதைய மொத்த பாதிப்பில் இருந்து 3,026 குறைந்துள்ளது.
28 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 5000-க்கும் குறைவானோர் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 1,03,00,838 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ள நிலையில்குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 96.82 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. குணமடைந்தோருக்கும், சிகிச்சை பெறுவோருக்குமான இடைவெளி தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து, தற்போது 1,01,15,176 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
28 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் சதவீதம் தேசிய அளவைவிட அதிகமாக உள்ளது.
இன்று (ஜனவரி 23, 2021) காலை 8 மணி வரை, தமிழகத்தில் 51,651 பேர் உட்பட, நாடு முழுவதும் சுமார் 14 இலட்சம் (13,90,592) பேருக்கு தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 6,241 முகாம்களில் 3,47,058 பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 24,408 முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களில் 84.30 சதவீதத்தினர் 10 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 6,108 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 3,419 பேரும், அதைத்தொடர்ந்து கர்நாடகாவில் 890 பேரும் ஒரே நாளில் புதிதாகக் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
79.99 சதவீத புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 6 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் மட்டுமே ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. அதிகபட்சமாக தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் 6,753 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 2,779 பேரும், தமிழ்நாட்டில் 574 பேரும் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்ட 152 உயிரிழப்புகளில் 75.66 சதவீதம், 8 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 50 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 19 பேரும் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691485

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active Caseload further contracts to 1.85 Lakh
28 States/UTs have less than 5,000 active cases
28 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the National Average
Nearly 14 lakh beneficiaries have received the COVID19 vaccination
23 JAN 2021 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload continues to manifest sustained downward movement. It has dropped to 1.85 lakh (1,85,662) today.
India’s present active caseload now consists of just 1.74% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 14,256. 17,130 cases recovered and were discharged in the last 24 hours. This has led to a net decline of 3,026 cases from the total active caseload.
28 States/UTs have less than 5,000 active cases.
The total recovered cases stand at 1,03,00,838.
The difference in New Recoveries outnumbering New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 96.82%today.
The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, and presently stands at 1,01,15,176.
28 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average.
As on 23rd January, 2021, till 8 AM, nearly 14 lakh (13,90,592) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
In the last 24 hours, 3,47,058 people were vaccinated across 6,241 sessions. 24,408 sessions have been conducted so far.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
1,466
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,33,298
3
Arunachal Pradesh
5,956
4
Assam
13,881
5
Bihar
63,620
6
Chandigarh
1,157
7
Chhattisgarh
22,259
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
262
9
Daman & Diu
94
10
Delhi
18,844
11
Goa
946
12
Gujarat
46,150
13
Haryana
62,142
14
Himachal Pradesh
9,609
15
Jammu & Kashmir
9,827
16
Jharkhand
14,806
17
Karnataka
1,84,699
18
Kerala
47,293
19
Ladakh
401
20
Lakshadweep
552
21
Madhya Pradesh
38,278
22
Maharashtra
74,960
23
Manipur
1,923
24
Meghalaya
2,078
25
Mizoram
3,657
26
Nagaland
3,443
27
Odisha
1,30,007
28
Puducherry
1,097
29
Punjab
21,340
30
Rajasthan
43,947
31
Sikkim
960
32
Tamil Nadu
51,651
33
Telangana
1,10,031
34
Tripura
14,252
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
10,514
37
West Bengal
84,505
38
Miscellaneous
36,926
Total
13,90,592
84.30% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,108 newly recovered cases. 3,419 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 890 in Karnataka.
79.99% of the new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 6,753. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,779, while Tamil Nadu reported 574 new cases.
152 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Eight States/UTs account for 75.66% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (50). Kerala follows with 19 daily deaths.