ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 22 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
21 JAN 2021 4:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 22 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 1:15 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ, ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ, ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਚਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Beneficiaries and Vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi on 22nd January
21 JAN 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries and vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi on 22nd January, 2021 at 1:15 PM via video conferencing. The participants in the interaction will share their first hand experience of vaccination.
The interaction follows continuous dialogue and discussion by the Prime Minister with scientists, political leaders, officials and other stakeholders to proactively ensure smooth conduct of the world’s largest vaccination drive.