प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 22 जनवरी को वाराणसी में कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान के लाभार्थियों और टीके लगाने वालों से बातचीत करेंगे
21 JAN 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 22 जनवरी, 2021 को वाराणसी मेंकोविड टीकाकरण अभियान के लाभार्थियों और टीके लगाने वालों के साथ दोपहर 1:15 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से बातचीत करेंगे। बातचीत में भाग लेने वाले टीकाकरण के बारे में अपने प्रत्‍यक्ष अनुभव साझा करेंगे।
दुनिया के सबसे बड़े टीकाकरण अभियान का सुचारू रूप से संचालन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की वैज्ञानिकों, राजनीतिक नेताओं, अधिकारियों और अन्य हितधारकों के साथ निरंतर संवाद और चर्चा चल रही है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Beneficiaries and Vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi on 22nd January
21 JAN 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries and vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi on 22nd January, 2021 at 1:15 PM via video conferencing. The participants in the interaction will share their first hand experience of vaccination.
The interaction follows continuous dialogue and discussion by the Prime Minister with scientists, political leaders, officials and other stakeholders to proactively ensure smooth conduct of the world’s largest vaccination drive.