প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৩ জানুৱাৰীত অসম আৰু পশ্চিমবংগ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীৰ স্মৃতিত কলকাতা উদযাপন কৰিবলগীয়া ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে অসমৰ শিৱসাগৰত এক লক্ষাধিক লোকক ভুমি পট্টা বিতৰণ কৰিব
21 JAN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৩ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ত কলকাতা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব, য’ত তেওঁ নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীৰ স্মৃতিত কলকাতা উদযাপন কৰিবলগীয়া ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে অসমৰ শিৱসাগৰৰ জেৰেঙা পথাৰত ১.০৬ লাখ লোকক ভুমি পট্টা/আৱণ্টন পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব৷
পশ্চিমবংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কলকাতাৰ ভিক্টোৰিয়া মেম’ৰিয়েলত উদযাপন কৰিবলগীয়া ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব৷ নেতাজীৰ অদম্য উৎসাহ আৰু দেশৰ প্ৰতি নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে তথা স্মৃতিত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰতি বছৰৰ ২৩ জানুৱাৰীৰ দিনটো ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে, যাতে দেশবাসী, বিশেষকৈ যুৱপ্ৰজন্ম অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ নেতাজীৰ দৰে প্ৰতিকূল পৰিস্থিতি সন্মুখীন হ’লেও তাৰ মাজতো দেশপ্ৰেমৰ মনোভাৱ জাগ্ৰত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা লাভ কৰে৷
এই উপলক্ষে এক স্থায়ী প্ৰদৰ্শনী আৰু এক প্ৰকল্প মেপিং শ্ব’ও শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা আৰু ডাক টিকটো মুকলি কৰিব৷ এই উপলক্ষে ‘আমৰা নিউটন যৌৱনেৰী দুত’ শীৰ্ষক নেতাজীক লৈ এক বিশেষ সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যসূচীও অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব৷
এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কলকাতাৰ নেচনেল লাইব্ৰেৰী পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব, য’ত ‘একবিংশ শতিকাত নেতাজী সুভাষৰ ঐতিহ্যক উভতি চোৱা’ শীৰ্ষক এক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন আৰু এক শিল্পী শিৱিৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিল্পী আৰু সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷
অসমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
পুৱাৰ ভাগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসমৰ শিৱসাগৰত ১.০৬লাখ লোকক ভূমি পট্টা/আৱণ্টন পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ খিলঞ্জীয়া লোকসকলৰ ভূমি সুৰক্ষা আৰু জৰুৰী অৱস্থাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি অসম চৰকাৰে এক নতুন ভূমি নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি খিলঞ্জীয়া লোকসকলৰ ভূমি সুৰক্ষাৰ দিশটো অধিক গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷
অসমৰ খিলঞ্জীয়া লোকসকলৰ বাবে পট্টা/আৱণ্টন পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰাটোৱে তেওঁলোকৰ মাজৰ সুৰক্ষা ভাৱনা গঢ় দিয়াত সৰ্বাধিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়া হৈছে৷ ২০১৬ চনত অসমত ৫.৭৫লাখ ভূমিহীন লোক আছিল৷ বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰে ২০১৬ৰ মে’ৰ পৰা বৰ্তমানলৈকে ইতিমধ্যে ২.২৮লাখ ভূমি পট্টা/আৱণ্টন পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ২৩ জানুৱাৰীৰ অনুষ্ঠানো এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে অংশবিশেষ৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Assam and West Bengal on 23rd January
PM to address ‘Parakram Diwas’ celebrations in Kolkata to commemorate 125th birth anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
PM to also distribute over one lakh Land Pattas in Sivasagar, Assam
21 JAN 2021 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Kolkata to address the ‘Parakram Diwas’ celebrations on 23rd January, 2021, to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Prime Minister will also visit Jerenga Pathar in Sivasagar, Assam to distribute 1.06 lakh land pattas/allotment certificates.
PM in West Bengal
On reaching Kolkata the Prime Minister will visit Netaji Bhawan at Elgin Road. The Prime Minister will preside over the inaugural function of the ‘Parakram Diwas’ celebrations at Victoria Memorial in Kolkata. In order to honour and remember Netaji’s indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation, Government of India has decided to celebrate his birthday on 23rd January every year as ‘Parakram Diwas’ to inspire people of the country, especially the youth, to act with fortitude in the face of adversity as Netaji did, and to infuse in them a spirit of patriotic fervour.
A permanent exhibition and a Projection Mapping Show on Netaji will be inaugurated on the occasion. A commemorative coin and postage stamp will also be released by the Prime Minister. A cultural programme "Amra Nuton Jouboneri Doot", based on the theme of Netaji, will also be held.
Before this event, Prime Minister will visit the National Library, Kolkata, where an International Conference “Re-visiting the legacy of Netaji Subhas in the 21st century” and an Artists' Camp are being organized. Prime Minister will interact with the artists and conference participants.
PM in Assam
Earlier in the day, Prime Minister will distribute 1.06 lakh land pattas/allotment certificates in Sivasagar, Assam. Taking into account an urgent need to protect the land rights of indigenous people of the State, Government of Assam came out with a comprehensive new Land Policy with a renewed emphasis on protecting the land rights of the indigenous people. The issuance of patta/allotment certificates for indigenous people of Assam has been given highest priority in order to instil a sense of security amongst them. Assam had 5.75 lakh landless families in 2016. The present Government has distributed 2.28 lakhs land pattas/allotment certificates since May 2016. The ceremony on 23rd January marks the next step in this process.