প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2021 8:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২১শে জানুয়ারী, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। জাতীয় উন্নয়নে মণিপুরের অবদানের জন্য ভারত গর্বিত। মণিপুর হল উদ্ভাবন ও ক্রীড়া মেধার আঁতুড়ঘর। প্রগতির পথে যাত্রায় রাজ্যর প্রতি আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা রইল।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2021 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Statehood Day greetings to the people of Manipur. India is proud of Manipur’s contribution to national development. Manipur is a powerhouse of innovation and sporting talent. I wish the state the very best in its journey towards progress."