وزارات ثقافت
حکومت نے 23جنوری کو ہر سال‘‘پراکرم دیوس’’ کے طور پر منانے کا اعلان کیا
23 جنوری کو ‘‘پراکرم دیوس’’ کے طور پر اعلان سے متعلق گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن کی اشاعت
19 JAN 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:19،جنوری، 2021:حکومت ہند نے نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 125ویں سالگرہ کو قومی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر شاندار طریقے سے منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے جو 23جنوری 2021 سے شروع ہوگا۔ پروگراموں کو طے کرنے اور یادگار کی نگرانی اور رہنمائی کیلئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔
ملک کے تئیں نیتاجی کی بے لوث خدمات اور بے پناہ جذبے کو سلام کرنے اور یاد کرنے کیلئے حکومت ہند ان کے یوم پیدائش 23 جنوری کو ہر سال ‘‘پراکرم دیوس’’ کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے تاکہ ملک کے لوگوں بالخصوص نوجوانوں کو تحریک دی جاسکے، مشکلات میں صبر کے ساتھ کام کرنے، جیسے نیتاجی نے کیا تھا، کی تحریک دی جاسکے اور حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کیا جاسکے۔
23جنوری کو ‘‘پراکرم دیوس’’ کے طور پر اعلان سے متعلق گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن شائع کردیا گیا ہے۔
گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 560

Ministry of Culture
Government announces 23rd January to be celebrated as “PARAKRAM DIWAS’ every year
Gazette Notification declaring 23rd January as “PARAKRAM DIWAS” published
19 JAN 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has decided to celebrate the 125th Birth Anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner at national and international level, beginning from 23rd January 2021. A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted for deciding the programs, and to supervise and guide the commemoration.
In order to honour and remember Netaji’s indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation, Government of India has decided to celebrate his birthday on the 23rd day of January every year as “PARAKRAM DIWAS” to inspire people of the country, especially the youth, to act with fortitude in the face of adversity as Netaji did, and to infuse in them a spirit of patriotic fervour.
Gazette Notification for declaring 23rd January as “ParakramDiwas” has been published.
Click here for gazette notification.