संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
सरकार ने 23 जनवरी को हर साल “पराक्रम दिवस” के रूप में मनाने की घोषणा की
23 जनवरी को “पराक्रम दिवस” के रूप में घोषित करने संबंधी राजपत्र अधिसूचना प्रकाशित हुई
19 JAN 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125 वीं जयंती वर्ष को राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर मनाने का निर्णय लिया है, जो 23 जनवरी, 2021 से शुरू होगा। कार्यक्रमों को तय करने और स्मरणोत्सव के निरीक्षण और मार्गदर्शन के लिएप्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में एक उच्च स्तरीय समिति का गठन किया गया है।
राष्ट्र के प्रति नेताजी की अदम्य भावना और निस्वार्थ सेवा को सम्मान देने और स्मरण करने के लिए, भारत सरकार ने उनके जन्मदिन 23 जनवरी को हर साल “पराक्रम दिवस” के रूप में मनाने का निर्णय लिया है, ताकि देश के लोगों को, विशेष रूप से युवाओं को प्रेरित किया जा सके, विपत्ति में धैर्य के साथ काम करने, जैसा नेताजी ने किया था, की प्रेरणा दी जा सके और देशभक्ति की भावना का संचार किया जा सके।
23 जनवरी को “पराक्रमदिवस” के रूप में घोषित करने संबंधी राजपत्र अधिसूचना प्रकाशित की गई है।
राजपत्र अधिसूचना के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

Ministry of Culture
Government announces 23rd January to be celebrated as “PARAKRAM DIWAS’ every year
Gazette Notification declaring 23rd January as “PARAKRAM DIWAS” published
19 JAN 2021 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has decided to celebrate the 125th Birth Anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner at national and international level, beginning from 23rd January 2021. A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted for deciding the programs, and to supervise and guide the commemoration.
In order to honour and remember Netaji’s indomitable spirit and selfless service to the nation, Government of India has decided to celebrate his birthday on the 23rd day of January every year as “PARAKRAM DIWAS” to inspire people of the country, especially the youth, to act with fortitude in the face of adversity as Netaji did, and to infuse in them a spirit of patriotic fervour.
Gazette Notification for declaring 23rd January as “ParakramDiwas” has been published.
Click here for gazette notification.