சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 2.13 இலட்சமாகக் குறைவு
15 JAN 2021 1:10PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து தற்போது 2.13 இலட்சமாக (2,13,027) உள்ளது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 2.03 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த சில நாட்களாக இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றின் புதிய பாதிப்புகள் தொடர்ந்து 20,000-க்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,590 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், 15,975 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 1,01,62,738 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். குணமடைந்தோர் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருவோர் ஆகியோருக்கான இடைவெளி தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து 99 இலட்சத்தைக் கடந்துள்ளது (99,49,711). குணமடைந்தவர்களின் வீதம் 96.52 சதவீதமாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களில் 81.15 சதவீதத்தினர் 10 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். அதிகபட்சமாக கேரளாவில் 4,337 பேர் ஒரே நாளில் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
77.56 சதவீத புதிய தொற்றுக்கள் 7 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கேரளாவில் 5,490 பேர் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 191 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688752

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active Caseload further contracts to 2.13 Lakh
India sustains the trend of low daily cases; 15,590 added in last 24 hours
15 JAN 2021 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload continues to manifest a sustained downward movement. It has dropped to 2.13 lakh (2,13,027) today.
India’s present active caseload now consists of just 2.03% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
The daily new cases added to the country’s COVID numbers have been below 20K in the recent days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 15,590. 15,975 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
New cases per million population in India in the last seven days are 87. It is one of the lowest in the world. The number is significantly low when compared with countries like Russia, Germany, Brazil, France, Italy, USA and UK.
The total recovered cases stand at 10,162,738. The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, has crossed 99 lakh and presently stands at 99,49,711.
The difference in New Recoveries outnumbering New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 96.52% today.
81.15% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 4,337 newly recovered cases. 3,309 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 970 in Chhattisgarh.
77.56% of the new cases are from 7 States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 5,490. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,579, while West Bengal reported 680 new cases.
191 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Six States/UTs account for 73.30% of new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (70). Kerala and West Bengal follow with 19 and 17 daily deaths, respectively.
Only 1 new deaths per million population was reported in India in the last seven days. With a Case Fatality Rate of 1.44%, deaths per million population in India are one of the lowest in the world.