Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in plane crash in Indonesia
10 JAN 2021 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in plane crash in Indonesia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Deepest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives in the unfortunate plane crash in Indonesia. India stands with Indonesia in this hour of grief."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ বিমান দুর্ঘটনাত প্রাণহানিৰ হোৱা লোকলৈ শোক প্ৰকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
10 JAN 2021 2:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ বিমান দুর্ঘটনাত একাধিক লোকৰ প্রাণহানিৰ খবৰ লাভ কৰি গভীৰ দুখ প্রকাশ কৰে।
আজি এক টুইটযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াত দুর্ভাগ্যজনকভাৱে বিমান দুর্ঘটনাত যিসকল লোকে প্রাণ হেৰুৱাইছে, তেওঁলোকৰ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। সংকটৰ এই সময়ত ভাৰত, ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ কাষত আছে।”