মৎস্য, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ স্থিতি
08 JAN 2021 3:33PM by PIB Guwahati
হাৰিয়ানাৰ পঞ্চকুলা জিলাৰ দুখন কুকুৰা ফাৰ্মৰ পৰা সংগ্ৰহ কৰা নমুনা আইচিএআৰ-এনআইএইচএছএডিত কৰা পৰীক্ষাত এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ উপস্থিতি ধৰা পৰিছে। আনহাতে গুজৰাটৰ জুনাগড় জিলাৰ প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী পক্ষী আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ চাৱাই মাধোপুৰ, পালি, জৈছালমেৰ আৰু মোহাৰ জিলাত কাউৰীৰ ওপৰত পৰীক্ষা চলাই এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ উপস্থিতি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ পিছত বিভাগটোৱে প্ৰভাৱিত ৰাজ্যসমূহক এভিয়ান ইনফ্ল'ইনফ্ল'ৱেৰ ওপৰত কাৰ্য্য পৰিকল্পনা অনুসৰি ৰোগবিধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিছে। এতিয়ালৈকে, ছয়খন ৰাজ্য (কেৰালা, ৰাজস্থান, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু গুজৰাট)ত এই ৰোগ নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে। কেৰালাৰ দুয়োখন প্ৰভাৱিত জিলাত সংক্ৰমিত কুকুৰাসমূহ মাৰি পেলোৱাৰ কাৰ্য্য সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা বুলি জানিব পৰা গৈছে। সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধী প্ৰক্ৰিয়া চলি আছে।
এভিয়ান ইনফ্লুৱেঞ্জাৰ দ্বাৰা এতিয়াও আক্ৰান্ত নোহোৱা থকা ৰাজ্যসমূহক পক্ষীৰ মাজত দেখা দিয়া যিকোনো অস্বাভাৱিক মৃত্যুৰ ওপৰত সতৰ্কতা ৰাখিবলৈ আৰু লগে লগে প্ৰতিবেদন দিবলৈ অনুৰোধ কৰা হৈছে যাতে দ্ৰুততম সম্ভৱ সময়ত প্ৰয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পৰা যায়।
পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যেবেক্ষণৰ বাবে প্ৰভাৱিত ৰাজ্য কেৰালা, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিনিধিৰ দল নিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে।
দিল্লীৰ ডিডিএ পাৰ্ক হষ্টছাল ভিলেজত ১৬ টা পক্ষীৰ অস্বাভাৱিক মৃত্যু হোৱা বুলিও জানিব পৰা গৈছে। এনচিটি দিল্লীৰ এ এইচ বিভাগে সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু আইচিএআৰ-এনআইএইচএডিলৈ নমুনা প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে।
এই ৰোগৰ বিষয়ে কুকুৰা ফা্ৰ্মৰ মালিক আৰু ক্ৰেতাসকলক সজাগ কৰাৰ বাবে নানাধৰণৰ উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। মুৰ্গীৰ মাংস আৰু কণী সম্পূৰ্ণভাৱে সিজাই শংকাবিহীনভাৱে খোৱাৰ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of Avian Influenza in the country
08 JAN 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
After confirmation of Avian Influenza positive samples from ICAR-NIHSAD in poultry (two poultry farms) of Panchkula district, Haryana and reporting of positive samples in migratory birds in Junagadh district, Gujarat and in crows in Sawai Madhopur, Pali, Jaisalmer and Mohar districts of Rajasthan, the Department has suggested the affected States to contain the disease as per Action Plan on Avian Influenza. So far, the disease has been confirmed from six states (Kerala, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana and Gujarat). It is learnt that culling operations have been completed in both the affected districts of Kerala. The disinfection process is underway.
States that are still unaffected by AI have been requested to keep a vigil on any unusual mortality amongst birds and to report immediately so that necessary measures are taken in the fastest possible time.
Central teams have been deployed to visit the affected states of Kerala, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh for monitoring and for epidemiological investigation.
Unusual mortality of 16 birds has also been reported in DDA park Hastsal Village, Delhi. The AH Department of NCT of Delhi, has reportedly taken precautionary measures and sent samples to ICAR-NIHSAD and test report is awaited
Awareness among poultry farmers and general public (consumers of eggs and chicken) about the disease is of foremost importance. Communication from Secretary (AHD) has also been sent to Health Ministry to restore consumer confidence in consumption of chicken and eggs. Appropriate advisories have been requested to be issued from the Health Ministry in this regard so that consumer confidence affected by rumors is put to rest. Also, states have been requested to increase awareness regarding safety of poultry or poultry products that were safe for consumption following boiling / cooking procedures for which central support would be available.