স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
অহা ৭ জানুৱাৰীলৈকে ব্রিটেইন আৰু ভাৰতৰ মাজত বিমান চলাচল সাময়িকভাবে বন্ধৰ পৰামৰ্শ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য সচিবে সকলো ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক নতুন বছৰ উদযাপনৰ সময়ত ‘ছুপাৰ স্প্ৰেডাৰ’ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ সুক্ষ্ম পর্যবেক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে
30 DEC 2020 11:39AM by PIB Guwahati
ব্রিটেইন আৰু ভাৰতৰ মাজত বিমান চলাচল বন্ধৰ ম্যাদ অহা ৭ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১লৈকে বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। এই সংক্রান্ত্ৰীয় পৰামৰ্শ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়লৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় টাস্কফৰ্চ আৰু নিটী আয়োগৰ যুটীয়া পর্যবেক্ষণ সমিতিৰ পৰামর্শৰ ভিত্তিত এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
সেই সমিতিৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে পৰামর্শ দিয়ে যে ৭ জানুৱাৰীৰ পাছত ব্রিটেইন আৰু ভাৰতৰ মাজত সীমিত সংখ্যক বিমান চলাচল কৰাৰ অনুমতি দিব পাৰে৷ অৱশ্যে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰামর্শৰ ভিত্তিতহে এয়া সম্ভৱ।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য সচিবে তেওঁৰ পত্রত প্রতিখন ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক ক’ৰোনা সংক্রমণ প্রতিৰোধত প্রয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ লগতে নতুন বছৰত যাতে সেয়া আৰু অধিক বিয়পি নপৰে, সেইবাবে সুক্ষ্ম পর্যবেক্ষণ কৰাৰ পৰামর্শ দিয়ে৷
পৰিস্থিতি অনুসৰি ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত কঠোৰ নিৰীক্ষণৰ লগতে প্রয়োজনীয় সংক্রমণ প্রতিৰোধত নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন ঘোষণা কৰাৰ পৰামর্শ দিয়া হৈছে।
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা অৱশ্য দুখন ৰাজ্যৰ মাজত সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ যাতায়াত, সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ আৰু যান-বাহন চলাচলৰ ক্ষেত্রত কোনো ধৰণৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞা নাই। সেয়েহে, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ফালৰ পৰা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ আৰু ১ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ৰ সমাগম এৰি চলাৰ প্রয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা ল’বলৈ ৰাজ্যসমূহক কোৱা হৈছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Ministry recommends extension of temporary suspension of international flights from the UK to India till 7th Jan 2021
Health Secretary writes to all States to keep strict vigil to curb “super spreader” events in the wake of New Year celebrations
30 DEC 2020 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Health Ministry has recommended to the Ministry of Civil Aviation the extension of the temporary suspension of flights originating from UK into India to be further extended till 7th January (Thursday), 2021.
This has been recommended based on the inputs received from the Joint Monitoring Group (JMG) headed by the Director General of Health Services (DGHS) and the National Task Force jointly headed by DG, ICMR and Member (Health), NITI Aayog.
It has also been suggested to Ministry of Civil Aviation that after 7th January 2021, strictly regulated resumption of limited number of flights originating from UK into India may be considered. The specifics of such a mechanism may be worked out by Ministry of Civil Aviation in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The Union Health Secretary has written to all the States to keep a strict vigil on all events that could be potential "super spreader" events, and to curb crowding in the wake of the New Year celebrations and various events associated with it as well as on-going winter season.
The recent advice and guidance to the States by Home Ministry has been reiterated by the Health Ministry. Ministry of Home Affairs has mandated that States/UTs based on their assessment of the situation, may impose local restrictions with a view to contain the spread of Covid 19, such as night curfew. The Home Ministry has also stipulated that there shall be no restriction on interstate and intra-state movement of persons and goods. Drawing attention to this, the Health Secretary has urged the States to promptly assess the local situation and consider imposition of appropriate restrictions on 30th and 31 December, 2020 as well as on 1st January, 2021.