হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
হেলথ মিনিস্ত্রীনা য়ু.কে.দগী ইন্দিয়াদা পাইগদবা ইন্তর্নেস্নেল ফ্লাইতশিং ২০২১গী জানুৱারীগী ৭ ফাওবা মতম খরগী ওইনা লেপ্নবা ৱাফম থমখ্রে
হেলথ সেক্ত্রেতরীনা স্তেত পুম্বদা লাক্লিবা অনৌবা চহিগী থৌরম পাংথোকপদা “সুপর স্প্রেদর” অসি থেংননবা অকনবা চেকশিন থৌরাং থমখ্রে
30 DEC 2020 11:39AM by PIB Imphal
হেলথ মিনিস্ত্রীনা সিবিল এবিএসনগী মিনিস্ত্রীদা মতম খরগী ওইনা য়ু.কে.দগী ইন্দিয়াদা লাক্কদৌবা ফ্লাইত মখৈ ২০২১গী জানুৱারীগী ৭ ফাওবা মতম খরগী ওইনা লেপ্নবা ৱাফম থমখ্রে
হায়রিবা অসি দাইরেক্তর জেনেরেল ওফ হেলথ সর্বিসেস (দি.জি.ঐচ.এস.) অমসুং নেস্নেল তাস্ক ফোর্স না পুন্না ফমখিবা দি.জি. আই.সি.এম.আর. অমসুং মেম্বর (হেলথ), এন.আই.তি.আই. আয়োগনা পীবা ৱারোলদগী শেম্বনি।
মসিগী মখা তানা সিবিল এবিএসন্না হায়রি মদুদি ২০২১গী জানুৱারীগী ৭কী মতুংদা অকনবা চেকশিন থৌরাং অমগী মতুং ইন্দুনা অমুক হন্না পাইহন্নবা লেপক্নি।
য়ুনিয়ন হেলথ সেক্ত্রেতরীনা স্তেত পুম্বদা লাক্লিবা অনৌবা চহিগী থৌরম পাংথোকপদা “সুপর স্প্রেদর” অসি থেংননবা অকনবা চেকশিন থৌরাং থমখ্রে।
হায়রিবা অসি দাইরেক্তর জেনেরেল ওফ হেলথ সর্বিসেস (দি.জি.ঐচ.এস.) অমসুং নেস্নেল তাস্ক ফোর্স না পুন্না ফমখিবা দি.জি. আই.সি.এম.আর. অমসুং মেম্বর (হেলথ), এন.আই.তি.আই. আয়োগনা পীবা ৱারোলদগী শেম্বনি।
মসিগী মখা তানা সিবিল এবিএসন্না হায়রি মদুদি ২০২১গী জানুৱারীগী ৭কী মতুংদা অকনবা চেকশিন থৌরাং অমগী মতুং ইন্দুনা অমুক হন্না পাইহন্নবা লেপক্নি।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Health Ministry recommends extension of temporary suspension of international flights from the UK to India till 7th Jan 2021
Health Secretary writes to all States to keep strict vigil to curb “super spreader” events in the wake of New Year celebrations
30 DEC 2020 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Health Ministry has recommended to the Ministry of Civil Aviation the extension of the temporary suspension of flights originating from UK into India to be further extended till 7th January (Thursday), 2021.
This has been recommended based on the inputs received from the Joint Monitoring Group (JMG) headed by the Director General of Health Services (DGHS) and the National Task Force jointly headed by DG, ICMR and Member (Health), NITI Aayog.
It has also been suggested to Ministry of Civil Aviation that after 7th January 2021, strictly regulated resumption of limited number of flights originating from UK into India may be considered. The specifics of such a mechanism may be worked out by Ministry of Civil Aviation in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family Welfare.
The Union Health Secretary has written to all the States to keep a strict vigil on all events that could be potential "super spreader" events, and to curb crowding in the wake of the New Year celebrations and various events associated with it as well as on-going winter season.
The recent advice and guidance to the States by Home Ministry has been reiterated by the Health Ministry. Ministry of Home Affairs has mandated that States/UTs based on their assessment of the situation, may impose local restrictions with a view to contain the spread of Covid 19, such as night curfew. The Home Ministry has also stipulated that there shall be no restriction on interstate and intra-state movement of persons and goods. Drawing attention to this, the Health Secretary has urged the States to promptly assess the local situation and consider imposition of appropriate restrictions on 30th and 31 December, 2020 as well as on 1st January, 2021.