प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्रिसमस पर राष्ट्र को बधाई दी
25 DEC 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने क्रिसमस पर राष्ट्र को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा "मेरी क्रिसमस! भगवान ईसा मसीह का जीवन और सिद्धांत दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को शक्ति प्रदान करते हैं। ईश्वर करे, उनका पथ न्यायपूर्ण और समावेशी समाज के निर्माण का मार्ग प्रदर्शित करता रहे। सभी लोग प्रसन्न और स्वस्थ रहें।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the nation on Christmas
25 DEC 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to the nation on Christmas.
"Merry Christmas! The life and principles of Lord Christ gives strength to millions across the world. May his path keep showing the way in building a just and inclusive society. May everybody be happy and healthy”, the Prime Minister said .