Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the nation on Christmas
25 DEC 2020 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to the nation on Christmas.
"Merry Christmas! The life and principles of Lord Christ gives strength to millions across the world. May his path keep showing the way in building a just and inclusive society. May everybody be happy and healthy”, the Prime Minister said .

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ক্রিসমাস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
25 DEC 2020 9:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৫শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ক্রিসমাস উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ মেরি ক্রিসমাস! প্রভুযিশুর জীবন ও নীতি বিশ্বের লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে শক্তি যোগায়। তাঁর দেখানো পথে সমন্বিত সমাজের সুবিচার নিশ্চিত হবে। সকলে আনন্দে থাকুন, সুস্থ থাকুন।“