Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the special occasion of Goa Liberation Day, greetings and best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa. We recall with pride the bravery of those who worked hard to free Goa. Praying for the continuous progress of the state in the years to come."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
'గోవా విముక్తి దినోత్సవం' సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Hyderabad
'గోవా విముక్తి దినోత్సవం' సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలుపుతూ ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.
"ఈ ప్రత్యేక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, గోవా సోదరసోదరీమణులకు అభినందనలు. గోవా స్వేచ్ఛ కోసం పోరాడినవారి ధైర్యాన్ని సగర్వంగా గుర్తు చేసుకుందాం. భవిష్యత్తులోనూ గోవా ప్రగతి కొనసాగాలని భగవంతుడిని వేడుకుంటున్నా"