Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the special occasion of Goa Liberation Day, greetings and best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa. We recall with pride the bravery of those who worked hard to free Goa. Praying for the continuous progress of the state in the years to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گوا کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر گوا کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گوا کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر گوا کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا ’’ گوا کی آزادی کے دن کے خصوصی موقع پر ، میری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات۔ مجھے ان لوگوں کے یاد کرکے فخر محسوس ہورہا ہے جنھوں نے گوا کی آزادی کیلئے سخت محنت کی۔ آنے والے برسوں میں ریاست کی مستقل ترقی کے لئے میں دعاگو ہوں۔‘‘