Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the special occasion of Goa Liberation Day, greetings and best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa. We recall with pride the bravery of those who worked hard to free Goa. Praying for the continuous progress of the state in the years to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Guwahati
গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসৰ বিশেষ উপলক্ষত, গোৱাৰ মোৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকলৰ প্ৰতি শুভেচ্ছা আৰু শুভ কামনা জনাইছো। গোৱাক মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ কঠোৰ শ্ৰম কৰা নিৰ্ভীকসকলক গৌৰৱেৰে স্মৰণ কৰিছো। আগন্তুক বছৰসমূহত ৰাজ্যখনৰ অবিৰাম প্ৰগতিৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিলো।"