Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the special occasion of Goa Liberation Day, greetings and best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa. We recall with pride the bravery of those who worked hard to free Goa. Praying for the continuous progress of the state in the years to come."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा मुक्ति दिवस पर गोवा के लोगों को बधाई दी
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने गोवा मुक्ति दिवस पर गोवा के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “गोवा मुक्ति दिवस के विशेष अवसर पर गोवा के मेरे भाईयों और बहनों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। हम गौरव के साथ उन लोगों की बहादुरी का स्‍मरण करते हैं जिन्‍होंने गोवा को मुक्‍त कराने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत की। आने वाले वर्षों में राज्‍य की निरंतर प्रगति की कामना करता हूं।”