Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Goa on Goa Liberation Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the special occasion of Goa Liberation Day, greetings and best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Goa. We recall with pride the bravery of those who worked hard to free Goa. Praying for the continuous progress of the state in the years to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়ার মুক্তি দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর গোয়ার জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা
19 DEC 2020 9:02AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৯শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গোয়া মুক্তি দিবসে , গোয়ার জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ গোয়ার মুক্তি দিবসে আমার গোয়ার বোন ও ভাইদের শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানাই। গোয়াকে মুক্ত করার জন্য যারা সাহসের সঙ্গে কঠোর পরিশ্রম করেছিলেন, আমরা তাঁদের গর্বের সঙ্গে স্মরণ করি আগামী দিনে রাজ্যের উন্নয়নের ধারা অব্যাহত থাকুক সেই প্রার্থনা করি।“