சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 3.52 லட்சம்: கடந்த 149 நாட்களில் மிகக் குறைவு
14 DEC 2020 10:44AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 3,52,586-ஆகக் குறைந்தது. இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 3.57 சதவீதம். மேலும், இது கடந்த 149 நாட்களில் மிகக் குறைவான எண்ணிக்கையாகும். இதற்கு முன், கடந்த ஜூலை 18ம் தேதி கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,58,692- ஆக இருந்தது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 30,695 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். 27,071 பேருக்கு புதிதாக பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கையில் 3,960 குறைந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 17 நாட்களாக தினசரி பாதிப்பை விட, தினசரி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகமாக உள்ளது.
குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 94 லட்சத்தை (93,88,159) நெருங்குகிறது. இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் 94.98 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளதுகுணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும், சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களுக்குமான இடைவெளி இன்று 9,035,573-ஆக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 336 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1680487

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Caseload further contracts to 3.52Lakhs; lowest in 149 days
Daily New Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases from last 17 days
With 93.88 lakhs total recoveries, the recovery rate nears 95%
14 DEC 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
India’s active cases today stand at 3,52,586.The share of Active Cases in the total Positive Cases has further shrunk to 3.57%. This is lowest after 149 days. The total active cases were 3,58,692 on 18thJuly, 2020
The daily recoveries exceeding new cases have ensured a total net reduction of the Active Caseload. A net decline of 3,960 cases has been recorded in the total active cases in last 24 hours.
27,071 new cases were added to the national tally in the last 24 hours whereas 30,695 cases have recovered in the last 24 hours. The daily recoveries are exceeding the new cases from last 17 days.
The total recovered cases are nearing 94 lakhs (9,388,159) which translates to a Recovery Rate of 94.98%. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases continues to grow and presently stands at 9,035,573.
75.58% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,258 recoveries. Maharashtra follows with 3,083 new recoveries. West Bengal recorded another 2,994 daily recoveries.
75.82% of the new cases are concentrated in 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the maximum daily new cases numbering 4,698in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 3,717 new cases whileWest Bengal reported 2,580 new cases yesterday.
Ten States/UTs account for79.46%of the336 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours.
20.83% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra which reported 70 deaths.West Bengal and Delhi follow with 47and 33new deaths, respectively.