प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2001 के संसद हमले में मारे गए शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
13 DEC 2020 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधामंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2001 के संसद हमले में मारे गए शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "हम 2001 में इस दिन अपनी संसद पर हुए कायरतापूर्ण हमले को कभी नहीं भूल पाएंगे। हम आज उन लोगों की वीरता और बलिदान का स्मरण करते हैं जिन्होंने हमारी संसद की रक्षा करते हुए अपने प्राण गंवाए। देश हमेशा उनका आभारी रहेगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2020 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "We will never forget the cowardly attack on our Parliament on this day in 2001. We recall the valour and sacrifice of those who lost their lives protecting our Parliament. India will always be thankful to them."