Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2020 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "We will never forget the cowardly attack on our Parliament on this day in 2001. We recall the valour and sacrifice of those who lost their lives protecting our Parliament. India will always be thankful to them."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০০১ সালে সংসদ ভবনে হামলার ঘটনায় শহীদদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
13 DEC 2020 1:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ১৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০০১ সালে সংসদ ভবন আক্রমণের ঘটনায় শহীদদের প্রতি আজ শ্রদ্ধা অর্পণ করেছেন। এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "২০০১ সালে আজকের দিনে সংসদ ভবনে কাপুরুষোচিত হামলার ঘটনা আমরা কোনদিন ভুলবো না। যারা আমাদের সংসদ রক্ষায় প্রাণ হারালেন তাদের বীরত্ব ও ত্যাগের কথা আমরা স্মরণ করি। ভারত সর্বদা তাঁদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞ থাকবে।"