Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2020 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "We will never forget the cowardly attack on our Parliament on this day in 2001. We recall the valour and sacrifice of those who lost their lives protecting our Parliament. India will always be thankful to them."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 2001 च्या संसद हल्ल्यातील हुतात्म्यांना वाहिली श्रद्धांजली
13 DEC 2020 2:35PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 2001 च्या संसद हल्ल्यातील हुतात्म्यांना श्रद्धांजली अर्पण केली आहे.
ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, ``2001 मध्ये या दिवशी आमच्या संसदेवर झालेला भ्याड हल्ला आम्ही कधीही विसरणार नाही. आपल्या संसदेचे रक्षण करताना आपले प्राण गमावलेल्यांचा पराक्रम आणि त्याग आमच्या स्मरणात आहे. भारत नेहमीच त्यांच्याप्रति ऋणी राहील.``