Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to martyrs of Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
10 DEC 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to the martyrs of the Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
In a tweet Shri Modi said
"On Swahid Diwas, we pay homage to the great martyrs of the Assam Movement. Their passion towards the progress of Assam and empowerment of the state’s citizens continues to inspire us all."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அசாம் இயக்கத்தின் தியாகிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் அஞ்சலி
10 DEC 2020 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
தியாகிகள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அசாம் இயக்கத்தின் தியாகிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அஞ்சலி செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
"தியாகிகள் தினத்தன்று, அசாம் இயக்கத்தின் மிகச்சிறந்த தியாகிகளுக்கு நாம் மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறோம். அசாமின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் கிடைத்தலுக்கான அவர்களது வேட்கை நம் அனைவருக்கும் தொடர்ந்து ஊக்கம் அளிக்கிறது," என்று தனது டிவிட்டர் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.