Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to martyrs of Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
10 DEC 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to the martyrs of the Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
In a tweet Shri Modi said
"On Swahid Diwas, we pay homage to the great martyrs of the Assam Movement. Their passion towards the progress of Assam and empowerment of the state’s citizens continues to inspire us all."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱହିଦ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆସାମ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ଶହୀଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
10 DEC 2020 7:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସ୍ୱହିଦ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆସାମ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ଶହୀଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ସ୍ୱହିଦ ଦିବସରେ ଆସାମ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ମହାନ ଶହୀଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆମେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛୁ । ଆସାମର ପ୍ରଗତି ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆଗ୍ରହ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଉଛି” ।