Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to martyrs of Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
10 DEC 2020 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to the martyrs of the Assam Movement on Swahid Diwas.
In a tweet Shri Modi said
"On Swahid Diwas, we pay homage to the great martyrs of the Assam Movement. Their passion towards the progress of Assam and empowerment of the state’s citizens continues to inspire us all."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্বহীদ দিৱসত অসম আন্দোলনৰ শ্বহীদসকললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন
10 DEC 2020 7:10PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্বহীদ দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসম আন্দোলনৰ শ্বহীদসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়
"শ্বহীদ দিৱসত, অসম আন্দোলনৰ মহান শ্বহীদসকললৈ আমি শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো। অসমৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ নাগৰিকৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁলোকৰ গভীৰ প্ৰণয়ে আমাক সকলোকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব।"