சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
136 நாட்களுக்குப்பின் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 4.10 லட்சத்துக்கும் கீழ் குறைவு
05 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 4.10 லட்சத்துக்கு கீழ் (4,09,689) குறைந்தது. 136 நாட்களுக்குப்பின் இது மிகக் குறைந்த அளவு. கடந்த ஜூலை 22ம் தேதி சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,11,133 என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
நாட்டில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்கள், மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 4.26 சதவீதம். புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களால், சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 6,393 பேர் குறைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 8 நாட்களாக, தினசரி குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை, தினசரி பாதிப்பை விட அதிகளவில் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,652 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. அதே நேரத்தில் 42,533 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் இன்று 94.28 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 90,58,822 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும், சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களுக்குமான இடைவெளி 86.50 லட்சத்தை நெருங்கி கொண்டிருக்கிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 512 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1678509

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Sustained decline of Active Caseload continues; drops below 4.10 Lakh after 136 days
Daily Recoveries outnumber daily New Cases for last 8 days successively
05 DEC 2020 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload has dropped below 4.10 lakh (4,09,689) today. This is the lowest after 136 days. The total active cases were 4,11,133, on 22nd July, 2020.
This has been made possible by the trend of recoveries exceeding new cases which has ensured a total net reduction of the Active Caseload. India’s present active caseload consists of just 4.26% of India’s Total Positive Cases. The new recoveries have led to a net decline of 6,393 in the Total Active cases.
The daily new recoveries recorded in the country have been more than the daily cases registered from the last eight days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 36,652. 42,533 cases recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
The rising recoveries have also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.28% today.
The total recovered cases stand at 9,058,822. The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases is nearing 86.50 lakh and presently stands at 8,649,133.
78.06% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,776 newly recovered cases. 5,496 people recovered in Kerala followed by 4,862 in Delhi.
76.90% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 5,718. It is followed by Maharashtra with 5,229 new cases. Delhi recorded 4,067 new cases.
512 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 78.32% of new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (127). Delhi and West Bengal follow with 73 and 52 daily deaths, respectively.