Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP Shri Abhay Bharadwaj
01 DEC 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Rajya Sabha MP from Gujarat, Shri Abhay Bharadwaj.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Rajya Sabha MP from Gujarat, Shri Abhay Bharadwaj Ji was a distinguished lawyer and remained at the forefront of serving society. It is sad we have lost a bright and insightful mind, passionate about national development. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्यसभा सांसद श्री अभय भारद्वाज के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 DEC 2020 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात से राज्यसभा सांसद श्री अभय भारद्वाज के निधन पर दुःख प्रकट किया है।
एक ट्वीट संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि, "गुजरात से राज्यसभा सांसद श्री अभय भारद्वाज जी एक प्रतिष्ठित अधिवक्ता थे और वे समाज की सेवा में सदैव सबसे आगे रहे। यह बेहद दुःख की बात है कि, हमने एक उज्ज्वल और आनंदमय व्यक्तित्व खो दिया है, जो राष्ट्रीय विकास के लिए हमेशा तत्पर रहा है। उनके परिवारजनों और दोस्तों के प्रति मेरी संवेदना। ओम शांति।"