வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் தலைமையில் வர்த்தக வாரியத்தின் கூட்டம் நாளை நடைபெறுகிறது
01 DEC 2020 12:25PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில் அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் தலைமையில் வர்த்தக வாரியத்தின் கூட்டம், நாளை (புதன்கிழமை, டிசம்பர் 2, 2020) காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக நடைபெறும்.
புதிய வெளிநாட்டு வர்த்தகக் கொள்கை (2021-26), உள்நாட்டுத் தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதற்குத் தேவையான வியூகங்கள் மற்றும் நடவடிக்கைகள் ஆகியவை குறித்து இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கு முதலீடுகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான வியூகங்கள், ஏற்றுமதி மற்றும் இறக்குமதிகளின் செயல்திறன் போன்றவை குறித்தும் கூட்டத்தில் கருத்துக்கள் பரிமாறப்படும்.
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில் இணை அமைச்சர்கள் திரு சோம் பர்காஷ், திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் புரி, பல்வேறு துறைகளின் செயலாளர்கள், நிதி ஆயோக் தலைவர் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1677318

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Board of Trade meeting to be held on 2nd December, 2020;
Meeting to focus on new Foreign Trade Policy and the strategies and measures to be taken in order to take forward domestic manufacturing and exports
01 DEC 2020 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the Board of Trade (BOT)will be held on Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020 under the chairmanship of the Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, through Video Conference.
The discussions in the meeting will focus on the new Foreign Trade Policy (FTP) (2021-26) and the strategies and measures to be taken in order to take forward domestic manufacturing and exports.BOT platform provides an opportunity to have regular discussion and consultation with trade and industry and advise the Government on policy measures related to FTP in order to achieve the objective of boosting India’s trade. It also provides a platform to state governments and UTs to articulate their perspective on trade policy, and also to the Government of India for apprising them about international developments affecting India’s trade potential and opportunities and to prepare them to deal with the evolving situation.
The meeting will be addressed by Ministers of State for Commerce and Industry Shri Som Parkash, and Sh Hardeep Singh Puri. Secretaries of many departments of the Government of India, CEO, Niti Aayog, Heads of various Government bodies, Representatives of Apex industry associations and Export Promotion Councils are members of the BOT.
Board of Trade will take an Overview of the Export/Import Performance, Investment Promotion Strategy for AtmaNirbhar Bharat (including Public Procurement – Make in India), Trade Remedies – Recent Measures and Steps taken, New Logistics Policy, Trade Facilitation Measures Undertaken by Customs, Reforms and Initiatives since last BOT, GeM – Coverage and Expansion, and consider various suggestions regarding the Foreign trade Policy.