স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
দেশে সংক্রমিতদের মোট দৈনিক মৃত্যুর হারের ৭১ শতাংশ দিল্লী, মহারাষ্ট্র, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, হরিয়ানা, পাঞ্চাব, কেরালা, উত্তরপ্রদেশ ও রাজস্থান- এই ৮টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ঘটছে
29 NOV 2020 1:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় দেশে সংক্রমিতদের মোট দৈনিক মৃত্যুর হারের ৭০.৯৭ শতাংশ দিল্লী, মহারাষ্ট্র, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, হরিয়ানা, পাঞ্চাব, কেরালা, উত্তরপ্রদেশ ও রাজস্থান- এই ৮টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ঘটেছে। দিল্লীতে সর্বোচ্চ ৮৯ জন, মহারাষ্ট্র ৮৮ জন এবং পশ্চিমবঙ্গে ৫২ জন মারা গেছেন।
আজ দেশে চিকিৎসাধীন সংক্রমিত ৪,৫৩,৯৫৬ জন। ভারতে মোট সংক্রমিতের ৪.৮৩ শতাংশ বর্তমানে চিকিৎসাধীন। মহারাষ্ট্রে ১৯৪০ জন নতুন করে সংক্রমিত হয়েছেন। দিল্লীতে ১৬০৩ জন কোভিড মুক্ত হয়েছেন।
দেশে মোট নতুনভাবে সংক্রমিতদের মধ্যে ৭০.৪৩ % মানুষ কেরালা, মহারাষ্ট্র, দিল্লী, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, রাজস্থান, উত্তরপ্রদেশ, হরিয়ানা ও ছত্তিশগড়- এই ৮টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে বাস করেন। কেরালায় নতুন করে ৬২৫০ জন, মহারাষ্ট্রে ৫৯৬৫ জন ও দিল্লীতে ৪৯৯৮ জন সংক্রমিত হয়েছেন। দেশে ৮,৮০,২,২৬৭ জন সংক্রমিত হয়েছেন। জাতীয় স্তরে কোভিড মুক্ত হওয়ার হার ৯৩.৭১ % ।
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৪২,২৯৮ জন মোট সুস্থ হয়েছেন। এর মধ্যে ৮টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে বসবাস করেন ৬৮.৭৩ শতাংশ। দিল্লীতে একদিনে ৬৫১২ জন, কেরালায় ৫২৭৫ জন ও মহারাষ্ট্রে ৩৯৩৭ জন সুস্থ হয়েছেন।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
71% of the daily fatalities contributed by eight States/UT - Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan
22 States/UTs have Case Fatality Rate less than the National Average
29 NOV 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
70.97% of the 496 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are contributed by eight States/UTs ie Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan.
Delhi with 89 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtra follows closely with 88 deaths. West Bengal reported 52 deaths.
The following figure shows the moving average of the daily fatalities in the month of November.
22 States/UTs have Case Fatality Rate less than the National average.
The Active Caseload of India is 4,53,956 today. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases stand at 4.83%.
The change in active cases for the States/UTs in the last 24 hours is in the figure given below.
Maharashtra recorded the maximum positive change with addition of 1,940 cases whereas Delhi recorded maximum negative change with a decrease of 1,603 active cases.
41,810 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
70.43% of the daily new cases are contributed by eight States/UT i.e. Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, and Chhattisgarh.
Kerala leads the tally with 6,250 new COVID cases. Maharashtra has recorded 5,965 cases, while Delhi follows with 4,998 new cases.
Total recovered cases in India have crossed 88 lakhs (8,802,267).The national recovery rate stands at 93.71% today.
42,298 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
68.73% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 8 States/UTs.
Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,512 newly discharged cases. 5,275 people recovered in Kerala followed by 3,937 in Maharashtra.