சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் 61% தினசரி புதிய பாதிப்புகள்: கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, தில்லி, மே.வங்கம், ராஜஸ்தான், உபி-யில்
26 NOV 2020 12:03PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 44,489 புதிய கொவிட்-19 பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இவற்றில் 61 சதவீதம் கேரளா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, தில்லி, மேற்கு வங்கம், ராஜஸ்தான், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
6,491 புதிய தொற்றுகளுடன் கேரளா முன்னிலை வகிக்கிறது. மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 6,159 பாதிப்புகளும், தில்லியில் 5,246 தொற்றுகளும் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நடந்த உயிரிழப்புகளில், 60.50 சதவீதம் தில்லி, மகாராஷ்டிரா, மேற்கு வங்கம், ஹரியானா, பஞ்சாப், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களிலும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
மகாராஷ்டிரா, தில்லி, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், மேற்கு வங்கம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்கள், புதிய பாதிப்புகள் மற்றும் உயிரிழப்புகள் ஆகிய இரண்டிலும் முன்னிலை வகிக்கின்றன.
99 கொரோனா நோயாளிகள் மரணமடைந்த நிலையில், அதிகபட்ச உயிரிழப்புகளை தில்லி பதிவு செய்துள்ளது. மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 65 பேரும், மேற்கு வங்கத்தில் 51 பேரும் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவின் தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,52,344 ஆகும். இதுவரை உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள தொற்றுகளின் எண்ணிக்கையுடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது இது ஐந்து சதவீதத்துக்கும் கீழாக வெறும் 4.88 சதவீதம் என்னும் அளவில் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675975

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s 61% of Daily New Cases contributed by Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh
26 NOV 2020 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
44,489 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. Of these, 60.72% is contributed by six States/UT i.e. Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh.
Kerala leads the tally with 6,491 new COVID cases. Maharashtra has reported 6,159 new cases, while Delhi registered another 5,246 new cases in the last 24 hours.
60.50% of the 524 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in six States/UTs- Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh.
Maharashtra, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal are the common states among the top six states contributing maximum to new cases as well as daily deaths.
Delhi with 99 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtra saw a fatality count of 65 followed by West Bengal with 51 deaths.
India’s present active caseload (4,52,344) is 4.88% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark.
65% of the active cases are in 8 States/UTs which have contributed to the maximum daily new cases and the daily highest deaths.
61% of the total deaths are concentrated in these 8 States/UT.
The cases per million figures of these 8 States/UTs compared to the national average (6,715) are as follows:
The following shows Case Fatality Rate (CFR) in these 8 States/UT as compared to the national average (1.46%).
Total recovered cases in India are nearing 87 lakhs (86,79,138). The national recovery rate stands at 93.66% today. 36,367 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
15 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average.
20 States/UTs have reported Recovery Rate less than the national average.