Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s 61% of Daily New Cases contributed by Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh
26 NOV 2020 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
44,489 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. Of these, 60.72% is contributed by six States/UT i.e. Kerala, Maharashtra, Delhi, West Bengal, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh.
Kerala leads the tally with 6,491 new COVID cases. Maharashtra has reported 6,159 new cases, while Delhi registered another 5,246 new cases in the last 24 hours.
60.50% of the 524 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in six States/UTs- Delhi, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Haryana, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh.
Maharashtra, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal are the common states among the top six states contributing maximum to new cases as well as daily deaths.
Delhi with 99 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtra saw a fatality count of 65 followed by West Bengal with 51 deaths.
India’s present active caseload (4,52,344) is 4.88% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark.
65% of the active cases are in 8 States/UTs which have contributed to the maximum daily new cases and the daily highest deaths.
61% of the total deaths are concentrated in these 8 States/UT.
The cases per million figures of these 8 States/UTs compared to the national average (6,715) are as follows:
The following shows Case Fatality Rate (CFR) in these 8 States/UT as compared to the national average (1.46%).
Total recovered cases in India are nearing 87 lakhs (86,79,138). The national recovery rate stands at 93.66% today. 36,367 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
15 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average.
20 States/UTs have reported Recovery Rate less than the national average.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملات میں 61فیصد کیرل، مہاراشٹر، دہلی، مغربی بنگال، راجستھان اور اترپردیش سے
26 NOV 2020 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:26 نومبر، 2020:ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے 44489 نئے تصدیق شدہ معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 60.72 فیصد معاملات چھ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، کیرل، مہاراشٹر، دہلی، مغربی بنگال، راجستھان اور اترپردیش سے ہیں۔
کیرل میں سب سے زیادہ 6491 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں، مہاراشٹر میں 6159 اور دہلی میں 5246 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 524 مریضوں کی موت ہوئی ہے۔ ان میں سے 60.50 فیصد اموات چھ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کیرل، مہاراشٹر، دہلی، مغربی بنگال، راجستھان اور اترپردیش میں درج ہوئی ہیں۔
ان چھ ریاستوں میں سے مہاراشٹر ، دہلی، اترپردیش اور مغربی بنگال وہ چار ریاستیں ہیں جہاں فی دن سب سے زیادہ نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں اور سب سے زیادہ اموات ہوئی ہیں۔
اموات کے نئے معاملے میں سب سے زیادہ 99دہلی میں، 65 مہاراشٹر میں اور 51 مغربی بنگال میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں موجودہ فعال معاملات کی تعداد (4,52,344) کل فعال معاملات کا 4.88فیصد ہے اور یہ پانچ فیصد کی سطح سے نیچے قائم ہے۔
65فیصد فعال معاملات انہیں 8 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں اور سب سے زیادہ اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
کل اموات کے 61فیدصد معاملات انہیں 8 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقو میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
ان 8 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں فی دس لاکھ معاملوں کی قومی اوسط (6715) سے موازنے کا چارج درج ذیل ہے:
ان ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں ہوئی اموات کی شرح کی قومی اوسط (1.46فیصد) سے موازے کا چارٹ:
ہندوستان میں صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد 87 لاکھ کے قریب (86,79,138)ہے، مریضوں کی صحتیابی کی شرح آج 93.66 فیصد پر آگئی۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 36,367 معاملوں میں مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں۔
15 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی اوسط قومی اوسط سے زیادہ ہے۔
20 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مریضوں کے صحتیاب ہونے کی شرح قومی اوسط سے کم ہے۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 7576