Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation in the field of Physical Culture and Sport among BRICS Countries
25 NOV 2020 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Cooperation in the field of Physical Culture and Sport signed among BRICS Countries.
Cooperation in the field of sports among the five countries will help in expanding knowledge and expertise in the area of sports science, sports medicine, coaching techniques etc, which would result in improvement in performance of our sportspersons in international tournaments and strengthening of bilateral relations with BRICS member countries.
Benefits arising from cooperation in the field of sports among the five countries would be equally applicable to all sportspersons irrespective of their caste, creed, region, religion and gender.

কেবিনেট
ব্ৰিকছ গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ মাজত সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজিবুজি চুক্তিলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
25 NOV 2020 3:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বৈঠকত ব্ৰিকছ গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰবোৰৰ মাজত সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত বিশদ আলোচনা হয়।
৫ খন দেশৰ মাজত খেলা-ধুলাৰ বিষয়ত সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্ন তথ্যৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব আৰু ক্ৰীড়া বিজ্ঞান, ঔষধ, প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ মান উন্নয়ন ঘটাব লাগিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত আমাৰ দেশৰ ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলে আন্তৰ্জাতিক ক্ৰীড়া অনুষ্ঠানবোৰত ভাল ফল দেখুৱাব পাৰিব আৰু ব্ৰিকছ গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত দেশবোৰৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক আৰু দৃঢ় হ’ব।
ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰত এই ৫ খন দেশৰ মাজত সহযোগিতাৰ ফলত জাতি, বৰ্ণ, ধৰ্ম, লিঙ্গ আৰু অঞ্চল সাপেক্ষে সকলো ক্ৰীড়াবিদেই উপকৃত হ’ব।