وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 25 نومبر کو یونیورسٹی آف لکھنؤ کے صد سالہ یوم تاسیس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 23/ نومبر 2020: وزیراعظم 25 نومبر کو شام ساڑھے پانچ بجے یونیورسٹی آف لکھنؤ کے صد سالہ یوم تاسیس کی تقریبات میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ یونیورسٹی 1920 میں قائم کی گئی تھی اور یہ اپنا 100واں یوم تاسیس منارہی ہے۔
وزیراعظم اس موقع پر یونیورسٹی کے صد سالہ یادگاری سکے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔ وہ اس تقریب کے دوران انڈیا پوسٹ کی طرف سے جاری کیے گئے ایک خصوصی یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ اور اس کے خصوصی کوور کا بھی اجرا کریں گے۔ مرکزی وزیر دفاع، اترپردیش کی گورنر اور وزیراعلی بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow on 25 November
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow on 25th November, 2020 at 5:30 PM via video conferencing. The University was established in 1920 and is celebrating its centennial (100th) year.
Prime Minister will unveil the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He will also release a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. Union Defence Minister, Governor of Uttar Pradesh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.