പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ലക്‌നോ സര്‍വകലാശാല സ്ഥാപക ശദാബ്ദി ആഘോഷത്തില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുക്കും
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഈ മാസം 25 ന് (2020 നവംബര്‍ 25) നടക്കുന്ന ലക്‌നോ സര്‍വകലാശാലയുടെ നൂറാമത് സ്ഥാപക ദിനാഘോഷത്തില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വീഡിയോകോണ്‍ഫറന്‍സ് വഴി പങ്കെടുക്കും. 1920 ലാണ് ലക്‌നോ സര്‍വകലാശാല സ്ഥാപിതമായത്.
നൂറാം വാര്‍ഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് പുറത്തിറക്കുന്ന സ്മരണികാ നാണയം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും. ഇന്ത്യാ പോസ്റ്റ് പുറത്തിറക്കുന്ന പ്രത്യേക സ്മരണികാ തപാല്‍ സ്റ്റാമ്പും തപാല്‍ കവറും തദവസരത്തില്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും. രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രി, ഉത്തര്‍ പ്രദേശ് ഗവര്‍ണര്‍, ഉത്തര്‍ പ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കും.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow on 25 November
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow on 25th November, 2020 at 5:30 PM via video conferencing. The University was established in 1920 and is celebrating its centennial (100th) year.
Prime Minister will unveil the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He will also release a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. Union Defence Minister, Governor of Uttar Pradesh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.