Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow on 25 November
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow on 25th November, 2020 at 5:30 PM via video conferencing. The University was established in 1920 and is celebrating its centennial (100th) year.
Prime Minister will unveil the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He will also release a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. Union Defence Minister, Governor of Uttar Pradesh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତା 25 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆସନ୍ତା 25 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଅପରାହ୍ନ 5.30 ମିନଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏହି ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ 1920ରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏହା ନିଜର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରୁଛି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । ଭାରତୀୟ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ଵାରା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଏକ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଡାକ ଟିକଟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଏବଂ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।