Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow on 25 November
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow on 25th November, 2020 at 5:30 PM via video conferencing. The University was established in 1920 and is celebrating its centennial (100th) year.
Prime Minister will unveil the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He will also release a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. Union Defence Minister, Governor of Uttar Pradesh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఈ నెల 25న ల‌ఖ్‌న‌వూ విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌యం శ‌త వార్షిక స్థాప‌న దినోత్స‌వానికి హాజ‌రుకానున్న ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ నెల 25న ల‌ఖ్‌న‌వూ విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌యం శ‌త వార్షిక స్థాప‌న దినోత్స‌వం లో ఆ రోజు సాయంత్రం 5:30 గంట‌ల‌కు వీడియో కాన్ఫ‌రెన్స్ మాధ్య‌మం ద్వారా పాలుపంచుకోనున్నారు. ఈ విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌యాన్ని 1920వ సంవ‌త్స‌రం లో స్థాపించ‌డం జ‌రిగింది. ఇది త‌న 100వ‌ సంవ‌త్స‌ర ఉత్స‌వాన్ని జ‌రుపుకోనుంది.
ఈ సంద‌ర్భంలో విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌య శ‌త వార్షిక స్మార‌క నాణేన్ని ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి ఆవిష్క‌రించనున్నారు. ఇండియా పోస్ట్ జారీ చేసే ఒక ప్ర‌త్యేక స్మార‌క త‌పాలా బిళ్ళ‌ను, అలాగే ఒక స్పెష‌ల్ క‌వ‌ర్‌ ను కూడా ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో ఆయ‌న విడుద‌ల చేస్తారు. కేంద్ర ర‌క్ష‌ణ మంత్రి, ఉత్త‌ర్ ప్ర‌దేశ్ గ‌వ‌ర్న‌ర్ ల‌తో పాటు, ఉత్త‌ర్ ప్ర‌దేశ్ ముఖ్య‌మంత్రి కూడా ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మం లో పాల్గొంటారు.