Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow on 25 November
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow on 25th November, 2020 at 5:30 PM via video conferencing. The University was established in 1920 and is celebrating its centennial (100th) year.
Prime Minister will unveil the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He will also release a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. Union Defence Minister, Governor of Uttar Pradesh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না নবেম্বর ২৫দা লখনৌ য়ুনিভর্সিতীগী চহি ১০০শুবা মপোক কুমওন্দা শরুক য়াগনি
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী থোংদা নবেম্বর ২৫, ২০২০গী নুমিদাংৱাইরম পুং ৫:৩০ তাবা মতমদা লখনৌ য়ুনিভর্সিতীগী চহি চাম্মাশুবা মপোক কুমওনগী থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগনি। য়ুনিভর্সিতী অসি ১৯২০দা লিংখৎখিবনি অমসুং মসিগী চাম্মাশুবা কুমওন থৌরম পাংথোক্লি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থৌরম অদুদা য়ুনিভর্সিতীগী চহি ১০০শুবগী নীংশিং শেলয়েক অমা ফোংগনি। মহাক্না থৌরম অদুদা ইন্দিয়া পোস্ত অমসুং মসিগী অখন্নবা কভরনা পুথোকপা নীংশিং পোস্তেল স্তাম্প অমসু ফোংগনি। কেন্দ্রগী ঙাক-শেল মন্ত্রী, উত্তর প্রদেশকী রাজ্যপাল অমসুং উত্তর প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রীসু থৌরম অদুদা শরুক য়াগনি।