Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Centennial Foundation Day celebration of University of Lucknow on 25 November
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the celebration of Centennial Foundation Day of University of Lucknow on 25th November, 2020 at 5:30 PM via video conferencing. The University was established in 1920 and is celebrating its centennial (100th) year.
Prime Minister will unveil the University’s Centennial Commemorative Coin on the occasion. He will also release a special Commemorative Postal Stamp issued by India Post and its Special Cover during the event. Union Defence Minister, Governor of Uttar Pradesh and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh will also be present on the occasion.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
லக்னோ பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் நூற்றாண்டு விழாவில் பிரதமர் நவம்பர் 25-ம் தேதி பங்கேற்பு
23 NOV 2020 1:04PM by PIB Chennai
லக்னோ பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் நூற்றாண்டு நிறுவன தின விழாவில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, நவம்பர் 25-ம் தேதி மாலை 5.30 மணிக்கு காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பங்கேற்கிறார். இந்த பல்கலைக்கழகம் கடந்த 1920-ம் ஆண்டு தொடங்கப்பட்டு, தற்போது 100-வது ஆண்டை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், லக்னோ பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் 100-வது ஆண்டு நினைவு நாணயத்தை பிரதமர் வெளியிடுகிறார். மேலும், தபால் துறையின் சிறப்பு நினைவு அஞ்சல் தலை மற்றும் சிறப்பு உரையையும் பிரதமர் வெளியிடுகிறார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர், உத்தரப் பிரதேச ஆளுநர் மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.