PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
18 NOV 2020 6:01PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ভাৰতে একেৰাহে ৪৬দিন ধৰি আক্ৰান্ত লোকতকৈ অধিক আৰোগ্যৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে; একেৰাহে ১১ দিন ধৰি দেশত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫০,০০০ৰ তলত আছে
একেৰাহে ডেৰ মাহৰো অধিক সময় ধৰি ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক নতুন আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্ততকৈ অধিক হৈ আছে। তদুপৰি, দেশখনত এঘাৰ দিন ধৰি নতুন দৈনিক আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫০,০০০ ৰ নিম্ন হৈ আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৪,৭৩৯ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুনকৈ চিনাক্ত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে মাত্ৰ ৩৮,৬১৭ টা। ই চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৬,১২২ হ্ৰাসকে সূচিত কৰিছে। বৰ্তমান ইয়াৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৪,৪৬,৮০৫ টা। আজিৰ তাৰিখত চিকিসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ হৈছে মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ মাত্ৰ ৫.০১%। যোৱা কেইবা সপ্তাহ ধৰি গড় দৈনিক ঘটনা একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস হৈ আহিছে। জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত ক’ভিডৰ যথোচিত আচৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত সফলতাৰে সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এই প্ৰৱণতা দেখা পোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ইউৰোপ আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ বহু ৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাব ধৰিছে। আজি আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৯৩.৫২% লৈ উন্নীত হয়। মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮৩,৩৫,১০৯ টা। নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৪.৯৮% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,৬২০ লোকে ক’ভিডৰপৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৫,১২৩ ৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে দিল্লীত নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪,৪২১ টা। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭৬.১৫% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত দিল্লীত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬,৩৯৬ টা। কালি কেৰালাত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৫,৭৯২ টাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে একে সময়তে পশ্চিম বংগত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩,৬৫৪ টা। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত সংঘটিত ৪৭৪ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৯% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। শেহতীয়া মৃত্যুৰ ২০.৮৯%ই দিল্লীৰ৷ ইয়াত মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৯৯। একে সময়তে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু পশ্চিম বংগত সংঘটিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হৈছে ক্ৰমে ৬৮ আৰু ৫২।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673680
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু মাৰ্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নৱনিৰ্বাচিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি যোছেফ আৰ. বাইদেনৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে কালি মার্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্রৰ নৱনির্বাচিত ৰাষ্ট্রপতি শ্ৰীযুত যোছেফ আৰ বাইদেনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে কথা পাতে৷ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনত বাইদেনৰ বিজয়ৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাই কয় যে মার্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্রৰ গণতান্ত্রিক পৰম্পৰাৰ শক্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰ দিশটো ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে প্রতিফলিত হৈছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে চিনেটৰ কমলা হেৰিছক উপ-ৰাষ্ট্রপতি পদত নির্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷ শ্রী মোদীয়ে এই প্রসংগত ২০১৪ আৰু ২০১৬ চনত তেওঁৰ মার্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্রত চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত শ্ৰীযুত বাইদেনৰ সৈতে হোৱা বৈঠকৰ বিষয়টো স্মৰণ কৰে৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ ২০১৬ চনত মার্কিন ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত মার্কিন কংগ্রেছৰ যুটীয়া অধিৱেশনত বাইদেনে অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিছিল৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সম মূল্যবোধ আৰু অভিন্ন পাৰস্পৰিক স্বার্থৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি ভাৰত-মার্কিন যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সৰ্বাংগীন আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহমত পোষণ কৰে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী, কম মূল্যৰ টিকা, জলবায়ু পৰিৱর্তন ৰোধত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ আৰু ভাৰত-প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলত সহযোগিতাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয়ক লৈ তেওঁলোকে আলোচনা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673605
১৭ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত তৃতীয় বাৰ্ষিক ব্লুমবাৰ্গ নতুন অৰ্থনীতি সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ মুলপাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673513
ভাৰতৰ নগৰীকৰণত বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে আকৰ্ষণীয় সুযোগ আছে বুলি বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক ক’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে; ক’ভিডৰ পাছৰ বিশ্বত এক পুনৰ স্থাপন মনোভাৱ আৰু অনুশীলনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ নগৰীকৰণত বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক বিনিয়োগ কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়৷ তৃতীয় বাৰ্ষিক ব্লুমবাৰ্গ নতুন অৰ্থনীতি ফ’ৰামত ডিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে কালি আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “যদি আপোনালোকে নগৰীকৰণত বিনিয়োগ কৰিব বিচাৰে, ভাৰতত আপোনালোকৰ বাবে আকৰ্ষণীয় সুযোগ আছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পাছৰ বিশ্বত পুনৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ প্ৰয়োজন হৈছে, অৱশ্যে এই পুনৰ আৰম্ভণি পুনৰ স্থাপন অবিহনে অসম্ভৱ৷ মনোভাৱৰ পুনৰ স্থাপন৷ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ পুনৰ স্থাপন আৰু অনুশীলনৰ পুনৰ স্থাপন৷”
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673524
ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গ ভাৰ্চুৱেলশীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী আৰু লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম জেভিয়াৰ বেট্টেলৰ মাজত অহা ১৯ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ তাৰিখে ‘ভাৰ্চুৱেল’ মাধ্যমেৰে এক শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। বিগত দুটা দশকৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ মাজত আচুতীয়াকৈ অনুষ্ঠিতব্য এইখন হ’ব প্ৰথমখন শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন। সন্মিলনত ক’ভিড-উত্তৰ বিশ্ব-প্ৰেক্ষাপটত ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ মাজৰ সহযোগিতামূলক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাকে ধৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক সন্দৰ্ভত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বিস্তৃত ভাবে আলোচনা কৰিব। পৰস্পৰৰ স্বাৰ্থ বিজড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো তেওঁলোকে মত বিনিময় কৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673523
জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে অন্তর্ভুক্তি, বৈচিত্র্য আৰু শ্রেষ্ঠত্বৰ মিশ্রণক পৰিস্ফূট কৰেঃ ৰাষ্ট্রপতি কোৱিন্দ
ভাৰতৰ সকলো অঞ্চলৰ পৰা তথা সমাজৰ সর্বস্তৰ শিক্ষার্থীসকলে জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় (জেএনইউ) সমান শ্রেষ্ঠ সুযোগৰ পৰিৱেধ্যয়ন কৰি আহিছে৷ এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে অন্তর্ভুক্তি, বৈচিত্র্য আৰু শ্রেষ্ঠত্বৰ মিশ্রণকে পৰিস্ফুট কৰে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে ৰাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী ৰামনাথ কোৱিন্দ। জেএনইউ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় চতুর্থ বার্ষিক সমার্তন অনুষ্ঠান উপলক্ষ্য আজি এক ভিডিঅ’ বার্তাযোগেইদৰে কয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে। ৰাষ্ট্রপতি কোৱিন্দে কয় যে ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰতিচ্ছবি জেএনইউ প্রতিফলিত হয় এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় চৌহদৰ বিভিন্ন ভ, ছাত্রাবাস, পথ আৰু সুবিধা কেন্দ্রসমূহৰ নামকৰণে ভাৰতীয় ঐতিহ্যকে দাঙিৰিছে। এই ঐতিহ্যভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ভৌগলিক চিত্রকে উপস্থাপন কৰে৷ জেএনইউ উত্তৰাধিকাৰসকলে এই ভাধাৰাক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ়ৰি তোলাটোৱেই অন্যতম প্রধান কর্তব্য বুলি কয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি কোৱিন্দে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673734
এইচআইভি প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে বিশ্ব প্ৰতিৰোধী সংঘ (জিপিচি)ত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ালে ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি এইচআইভি প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবে বিশ্ব প্ৰতিৰোধী সংঘ(জিপিচি)ৰ মন্ত্ৰী পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়৷ ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত এইচআইভি প্ৰতিৰোধৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে কিদৰে সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে, সেই বিষয়ে বহল ব্যাখ্যা আগবঢ়ায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673749
আই আই এছ এফ ২০২০ৰ প্ৰাক অনুষ্ঠানত ড৹ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন, এইবাৰৰ এই উসৱ হ'ব ভাৰ্চুৱেল
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি দপ্তৰ, ভূ বিজ্ঞান আৰু স্বাস্থ্য তথা পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড৹ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ষষ্ঠ ভাৰত আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিজ্ঞান মহোসৱ (আইআইএছএফ)ৰ বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সূচনা উপলক্ষে প্ৰাক অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে ড৹ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ওমপ্ৰকাশ সাকলেচা মেগাই এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ কাৰ্যক্ৰম সম্বলিত এখন ক্ষুদ্ৰ পুস্তিকাৰ ই-সংস্কৰণ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ভাৰতে আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিজ্ঞান মহোসৱ এটি বাৰ্ষিক অনুষ্ঠান তথা বিভিন্ন দপ্তৰে যৌথভাৱে ইয়াৰ আয়োজন কৰে। বিজ্ঞান ভাৰতী (বিভা) নামৰ এটা সংগঠনেও এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজনত সহায় কৰে। এইবাৰৰ অনুষ্ঠানৰ ৱেবছাইটৰো আজি সূচনা হৈছে। উসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণসহ যাৱতীয় কাৰ্যক্ৰমত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ'বলৈ এই ৱেবছাইটৰ জৰিয়তে নাম নথিভুক্ত কৰা হ'ব। অনুষ্ঠানৰ ৱেবছাইটত বিস্তৃত বিৱৰণ দিয়া হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673515
চিএছআইআৰ-চিআইএমএফআৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ মহাৰজত জয়ন্তী কাৰ্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰিলে ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, ভূ-বিজ্ঞান আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে কালি নতুন দিল্লীত ভিডিঅ’-কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক গৱেষণা পৰিষদ (CSIR)ৰ অন্যতম সন্মানীয় গৱেষণা ও উন্নয়ন পৰীক্ষাগাৰ চিএছআইআৰ-কেন্দ্ৰীয় খনন আৰু ইন্ধন গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, ধানবাদৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ মহাৰজত জয়ন্তীৰ কাৰ্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণক বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673486
৫১সংখ্যক আইএফএফআইৰ প্ৰতিনিধি পঞ্জীয়ন আৰম্ভ
২০২১ৰ জানুৱাৰীত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ৫১সংখ্যক আইএফএফআই অনুষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰতিনিধি পঞ্জীয়নৰ কাম ১৭ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ এই মহোসৱৰ শাখাসমূহৰ বাবে নিৰ্ধাৰিত পঞ্জীয়ন মাচুল হৈছে- চিনেমা অনুৰাগী প্ৰতিনিধি আৰু বৃত্তিধাৰক প্ৰতিনিধিৰ বাবে ১,০০০টকা৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি সীমিত আসনত প্ৰথমে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰাসকলে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ পাব৷ আগ্ৰহীসকলে এই লিংকত গৈ https://iffigoa.org/ পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিব পাৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673731
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আঁচনি’ৰ অধীনত ২৫ লক্ষাধিক আৱেদন লাভ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ষ্ট্ৰীট ভেণ্ডৰ্ছ আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ নিধি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত এই পৰ্যন্ত ২৫ লাখৰো অধিক আবেদন লাভ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আঁচনি এক বিশেষ শ্ৰেণীৰ ক্ষুদ্ৰ-ঋণ সহযোগিতা আঁচনি, যাৰ জৰিয়তে পদ পথত ব্যৱসায় কৰা ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত ১২লাখ আবেদনৰ বিপৰীতে ঋণৰ অনুমোদন জনোৱাৰ লগতে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৫.৩৫ লাখ আবেদনৰ বিপৰীতে ঋণৰ ধন মোকলাই দিয়া হৈছে। ইফালে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ৬.৫ লাখৰো অধিক আবেদন লাভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ৩.২৭লাখ আবেদনৰ বিপৰীতে ঋণৰ অনুমোদন জনোৱাৰ লগতে ১.৮৭লাখৰ বিপৰীতে ঋণৰ ধন মোকলাই দিয়া হৈছে। প্ৰণিধানযোগ্য যে, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত স্বনিধি যোজনাৰ অধীনত মোকলাই দিয়া ঋণৰ চুক্তি পত্ৰৰ বাবদ আদায় দিব লগা ষ্টাম্প-ডিউটী ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে। কভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত জন্মস্থানলৈ ঢাপলি মেলিব লগা হোৱা দোকানীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যৱসায়িক স্থানসমূহলৈ উভতি আহিলে এই আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰিব। কোনো অসুবিধাৰ সন্মুখীন নোহোৱাকৈয়ে যিকোনো উমৈহতীয়া সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা অনলাইনৰে ইচ্ছুক সকলে নিজাববীয়াকৈ ঋণৰ আবেদন কৰিব পাৰিব অথবা বেংকলৈ পোটীয়াকৈ গৈ আবেদন কৰাৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1673685
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ লক্ষ্যৰে মুম্বাই পৌৰনিগমে সাগৰৰ উপকূল বা নদীৰ পাৰত ষট্ পূজা আয়োজনৰ অনুমতি দিয়া নাই৷ গ্ৰেটাৰ মুম্বাই পৌৰ নিগমে কয় যে চিটী পুলিছে ২০ নৱেম্বৰৰ সন্ধিয়া আৰু ২১ নৱেম্বৰৰ পুৱা ধৰ্মীয় কাম-কাজত নদীৰ পাৰত কোনো জনসমাগম নহয় বুলি নিশ্চিত দিব লাগিব৷ তদুপৰি, কৃত্ৰিম পুখুৰীচো পূজা অৰ্চনা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্থানীয় বিষয়াৰ অনুমতি লাগিব৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.৪৯% হোৱাৰ লগতে ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৬৩%৷
• গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯১.৪%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১.৯০লাখ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ২৬দিনৰ পাছত ৰাজস্থানত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাই পুনৰ ১৯,০০০ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে৷ বুধবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জয়পুৰ, যোধপুৰ আৰু আলৱাৰত ক্ৰমে ৪৮৪, ৩১৭ আৰু ২৪৭জনকৈ লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে ৪০০ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ বুধবাৰে ভূপাল, ইন্দোৰ আৰু গোৱালিয়ত ক্ৰমে ২০৭, ১৭৮ আৰু ৫৫জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত ৩৩,৫৪,৮৮৪টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷
• চত্তীশগড়ঃ যোৱা দুসপ্তাহত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ২০০জনতকৈ অধিক হৈছে৷ এই বৰ্ধিক হাৰকলৈ চিন্তিত মুখ্য সচিবে কৰ্তৃপক্ষক ৰেপিড টেষ্ট বৃদ্ধিৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ তদুপৰি, প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে চিকিৎসা সুবিধা বৃদ্ধিৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
• গোৱাঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৫.৫৬%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ ভাৰত বায়’টেকৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন কভাস্কিনৰ তৃতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ মানৱ পৰীক্ষণ গোৱাৰ ৰেডকাৰ হাস্পতালত আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে৷
• অসমঃ অসমৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰযোগে জনোৱা মতে অহা সপ্তাহৰ পৰা বাহিৰৰ পৰা বিমানযোগে অহা যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে সৰুসজাইৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে গুৱাহাটী বিমানবন্দৰতে পৰীক্ষণৰ সুবিধা কৰা হৈছে৷ অসম তথা উত্তৰ-পূবৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰতে ভ্ৰমণ কৰা যাত্ৰীসকলৰ পৰীক্ষণ বাধ্যতামূলক নহয়৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ১৬৩গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ নাগালেণ্ডৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১০,১৮৮জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১,১৩৪গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যিক নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনত থকা ক’ভিড ৰোগীসকলক পোষ্টেল বেলট ভোটৰ সুবিধা ৩ বজালৈকে ব্যৱহাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদানৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগ আৰু উপায়ুক্তসকলে ক’ভিড ৰোগীসকলক ভোট প্ৰদানৰ বাবে উপযুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ইফালে, প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী তথা জেষ্ঠ কংগ্ৰেছ নেতা এ কে এন্থনী আজি ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ৬,৬২০গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৫,৭৯২জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ পূৰ্বতে পৰীক্ষামূলকভাৱে কৰা প্লাজমা থেৰাপী এতিয়া তামিলনাডু ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসাৰ এক অংগ হৈ পৰিছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ হাস্পতালসমূহৰ ৫০% বিছনা ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ বাবে সংৰক্ষণৰ নিৰ্দেশ জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ হাস্পতালসমূহত সুবিধা কমি আহিছে৷ ইফালে, ১২ ডিচেম্বৰৰ ভিতৰত ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৯.২৫লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰাৰ আশংকা কৰা হৈছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ নিৰ্বাচন আয়ুক্তই জনোৱা মতে অহা ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত স্থানীয় নিকায়সমূহৰ নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব৷ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে পঞ্চায়ত নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব পৰা নাই৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ মঙলবাৰে ৯৫২জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২,৫৮,৮২৮জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ কালি ১,৬০২জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১৩,৭৩২গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
18 NOV 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India continues to record more Daily Recoveries than Daily cases for 46th day, Eleventh Day of less than 50K Daily New Cases
India has continued the unbroken trend of the daily new recoveries outpacing the daily new additions for more than 1.5 months. The country also reported less than 50,000 new daily cases for the eleventh continuous day.44,739 COVID-19 patients recovered in the last 24 hours against just 38,617 newly detected cases. This translates to a net reduction of 6,122 in the Active Caseload which now stands at 4,46,805. The active caseload as on date comprises merely 5.01% of all COVID19 cases.The Recovery Rate has improved to 93.52% today. The total recovered cases stand at 83,35,109.74.98% of the new recovered cases are contributed by ten States/UTs.With 6,620 persons recovering from COVID, Kerala saw the most number of recoveries. Maharashtra registered 5,123 daily recoveries while Delhi reported 4,421 new recoveries.Ten States/UTs have contributed 76.15% of the new cases.Delhi reported 6,396 cases in the last 24 hours. Kerala recorded 5,792 new cases while West Bengal reported 3,654 new cases yesterday.78.9% of the 474 case fatalities that have been reported in the past 24 hours are from Ten States/UTs.20.89% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 99 deaths. Maharashtra and West Bengal follow with 68 and 52 new deaths, respectively.
For details:
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister Narendra Modi and His Excellency Joseph R. Biden, President-elect of the United States of America
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation yesterday with His Excellency Joseph R. Biden, President-elect of the United States of America. Prime Minister Modi warmly congratulated President-elect Biden on his election, describing it as a testament to the strength and resilience of democratic traditions in the United States. The Prime Minister also extended his heartiest congratulations and best wishes to Vice President-elect Senator Kamala Harris. The leaders agreed to work closely to further advance the India-U.S. Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership, built on shared values and common interests. The leaders also discussed their priorities, including containing the Covid-19 pandemic, promoting access to affordable vaccines, tackling climate change, and cooperation in the Indo-Pacific Region.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at 3rd Annual Bloomberg New Economy Forum on 17th November, 2020
For details:
India has exciting opportunities for investment in urbanization, PM tells investors; Post Covid world will need a reset of mindset and practices
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi invited the investors to invest in the Indian urbanization. Speaking at the 3rd Annual Bloomberg New Economy Forum yesterday via video conferencing, the Prime Minister said “If you are looking to invest in urbanisation, India has exciting opportunities for you. Shri Modi said that post COVID-19 world will need a restart, however the restart will not be possible without a reset. A reset of mindset. A reset of processes and a reset of practices. The pandemic has given us an opportunity to develop new protocols in every field. “This opportunity should be grabbed by the world if we want to develop resilient systems for the future. We should think about post COVID requirements of the world. A good starting point would be the rejuvenation of our urban centers”, The Prime Minister added.Dwelling on the theme of rejuvenation of the urban centres the Prime Minister emphasized the centrality of the people in the recovery process. Terming people as the biggest resources and the communities as the biggest building block, the Prime Minister said “the pandemic has re-emphasised that our biggest resource, as societies and as businesses, is our people. The post-Covid world has to be built by nurturing this key and fundamental resource.”
For details:
India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
Virtual Summit will be held between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Luxembourg H.E. Mr Xavier Bettel on 19 November 2020.This will be the first stand-alone Summit meeting between India and Luxembourg in the past two decades. The leaders will discuss the entire spectrum of bilateral relationship, including strengthening of India-Luxembourg cooperation in the post-COVID world. They will also exchange views on international and global issues of mutual interest.
For details:
JNU Represents Blending of Inclusion, Diversity and Excellence: President Kovind
Students coming from all parts of India and from all strata of society study in Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) in an atmosphere of equal opportunity for excellence. Students aspiring for very different career paths come together at JNU. The University represents blending of inclusion, diversity and excellence, said the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind while addressing the 4th annual convocation of JNU today (November 18, 2020) through a video message. The President said that excellent faculty of JNU have been encouraging free debate and respect for difference in opinion. Students are treated as partners in learning which is how it should be in higher education. The University is known for vibrant discussions which also take place outside the classrooms, in the cafeterias and dhabas at all hours. Speaking about the Covid-19 pandemic, the President said that today the world is in a state of crisis because of this pandemic. In the prevailing scenario of epidemics and pandemics, the National Education Policy 2020 states that it is critical for Higher Education Institutions to take the lead in undertaking research in areas of infectious diseases, epidemiology, virology, diagnostics, instrumentation, vaccinology and other relevant areas. The related social issues also need to be studied, preferably with multi-disciplinary approach.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses Global Prevention Coalition (GPC) for HIV Prevention
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare digitally addressed the Ministerial meeting of the Global Prevention Coalition (GPC) for HIV Prevention today. Dr. Harsh Vardhan elaborated how India protected the gains made in HIV prevention during the COVID-19 pandemic. “The Government of India took swift and timely action by involving communities, civil society, development partners to reach out to the last mile with a robust implementation plan for ARV dispensation. The Government also linked key populations and PLHIV to various social welfare schemes. Advisories and guidance notes were issued by NACO from time to time aligned with global guidelines in the context”, he stated.
For details:
Dr Harsh Vardhan inaugurates the curtain raiser of IISF-2020, IISF-2020 will be a Virtual Event
Union Minister of Science &Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan yesterday inaugurated the curtain raiser of IISF-2020 for kick-starting different events of the 6th edition of IISF, in New Delhi. Dr Harsh Vardhan along with Shri Om Prakash Sakhlecha, Minister of Science &Technology, Gov. of Madhya Pradesh, also released an e-brochure of this mega-event, on the occasion. IISF is an annual event organized jointly among others by DST, DBT, MoEF, MoHWF and CSIR from the Government of India and VijnanaBharati (VIBHA) as well as with support of a large number of other organisations.The website of IISF-2020 was also launched during the event.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan inaugurates Platinum Jubilee Foundation Day celebrations of CSIR-CIMFR
Union Minister of Science & Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan yesterday inaugurated the Platinum Jubilee Foundation Day celebrations of CSIR-Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research, Dhanbad, one of the prestigious R&D laboratories of Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through video-conferencing in New Delhi.
For details:
51st IFFI Delegate Registration commences
IFFI has commenced the delegate registration of the 51st IFFI scheduled in January, 2021 from 17th November, 2020 for physical format of the festival for the following paid categories: Delegate cine enthusiast – Rs. 1000/- + taxes as applicable and Delegate professionals - Rs. 1000/- + taxes as applicable. The registration can be done at the following URL: https://iffigoa.org/ . Registration will be on first come first basis to the limited delegates due to COVID19 pandemic.
For details:
More than 25 lakh applications received under PM-SVANidhi Scheme
More than 25 lakh applications have been received under the PM SVANidhi-Pradhan Mantri Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi- A Special Micro-Credit Facility Scheme, out of which more than 12 lakh have been sanctioned and about 5.35 lakh loans disbursed. In the state of Uttar Pradesh, more than 6.5 lakh applications have been received, out of which about 3.27 lakh have been sanctioned and 1.87 lakh loans have been disbursed. The stamp duty has been exempted for the loan agreement of SVANidhi Yojana in UP. Vendors who had left for their native places due to Covid-19 lock down are eligible for the loan on their return. The provision of loans has become hassle-free as one can upload the application online on their own at any common service centre or Municipal office or by going to a bank. Banks are reaching the doorsteps of people to provide loans for helping them start their ventures.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: With an aim to prevent the spread of coronavirus infection, Mumbai’s civic body has said that it will not allow Chhath Puja at beaches and river banks. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai said the city police will have to ensure that people do not crowd at riversides on 20th evening for sunset rituals and on 21st for the sunrise ritual. It said concerned officials will permit limited public gatherings at artificial ponds so that people can offer prayers to the Sun God and necessary medical teams equipped with PPE and testing kits will be placed at various locations where artificial ponds have been set up. The recovery rate in Maharashtra stands at 92.49%, while the case fatality rate is 2.63%.
• Gujarat: Recovery rate has further improved to 91.4%. The total number of cases of COVID-19 detected so far in Gujarat has crossed the 1 lakh 90 thousand mark.
• Rajasthan: The number of active cases of COVID-19 has once again crossed the 19,000 mark after 26 days. Maximum cases on Wednesday were found in Jaipur district (484 new cases), followed by Jodhpur district (317 new cases) and then Alwar (247 new cases). More than 450 people are being tested positive every day in the capital Jaipur. The number of active patients is more than 6,500 here. 400 people have died due to the infection so far. A large number of new infections are being reported from Bikaner, Alwar, Ajmer and Kota. More than 40 lakh samples have been tested in the state so far.
• Madhya Pradesh: Maximum cases on Wednesday were found in Bhopal district (207 new cases), followed by Indore district (178 new cases) and then Gwalior (55 cases). Total number of people tested has now become 33,54,884.
• Chhattisgarh: The number of deaths due to COVID-19 has risen during the past two weeks. Coronavirus claimed more than 200 lives in the state during the last 15 days. Chief Secretary has expressed concern over the increasing number of deaths due to COVID-19 in the state and directed the authorities to pay special attention to the Rapid Covid test. He has also asked all district collectors to ensure availability of sufficient number of beds with oxygen facility in district hospitals. He further directed to conduct an intensive awareness campaign to motivate the people to adopt Covid Appropriate behavior and to get Covid test done within 24 hours after having any symptoms.
• Goa: Recovery rate in the state has reached up to 95.56%. Phase III clinical trials of Bharat Biotech's COVID-19 vaccine candidate Covaxin are going to start at Goa's Redkar Hospital.
• Assam: Assam Health Minister tweeted that from next week COVID-19 test for incoming flight passengers will be done in Guwahati Airport itself instead of Sarusajai. Air passengers travelling within Assam and those travelling between North East States will no longer require mandatory COVID-19 testing.
• Nagaland: With 163 new cases, Nagaland's COVID-19 total reaches 10,188. Active cases rises to 1,134.
• Kerala: The State Election Commission has asked the state government to give Covid-19 patients and those under quarantine to give an opportunity to apply for postal ballots till 3pm on the eve of polling day. The Health Department with the assistance of Collectors will make arrangements for Covid patients who are in hospitals and those in quarantine to cast their votes. Covid patients who are at their homes should come directly to the booth and cast their votes at the end. Meanwhile, former Chief Minister and senior Congress leader A.K. Antony was diagnosed with Covid-19 today. 5,792 new Covid-19 cases were confirmed in Kerala yesterday while 6,620 patients recovered. The test positivity rate is 10.31% and Covid related death toll in the State stands at 1,915.
• Tamil Nadu: Convalescent plasma therapy for Covid-19 patients, which was earlier done as a trial along with the ICMR, has now become part of clinical treatment in Tamil Nadu. Pulmonologists warn that Covid-19 patients who have COPD (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease) are at a higher risk of hospitalisation. Mortality rate is also higher in COPD patients. A recent sero survey conducted by health officials reveals that 20.5 per cent of Salem's population was exposed to Covid-19 and has also developed antibodies to the virus. Coimbatore health officials said that they would be able to ascertain the extent of virus spread during Deepavali in the district only after an incubation period of 14 days.
• Karnataka: Karnataka govt revises order reserving 50% beds in private hospitals for Covid-19 patients; this comes after a reduction in the number of patients seeking Covid-19 treatment in private and government hospitals. By December 12, Karnataka is likely to have 9.25 lakh Covid cases, according to projections by the Public Health Foundation of India and Jeevan Raksha. Bengaluru's Covid-19 case fatality rate (1.1%) is the lowest among all major cities in India. The number of active Covid cases in Dharwad district is at a four-month low.
• Andhra Pradesh: Local body polls to be held in February, says Andhra Election Commissioner. Situation not conducive for panchayat elections due to pandemic, says Andhra government. Class 9 students of a government residential school Srikakulam have created light-weight digital ID cards with sensors to ensure physical distancing is practised among the students at the school in view of the Covid-19 outbreak.
• Telangana: States Covid-19 tally rose to 2,58,828 with 952 cases reported on Tuesday. With 1,602 patients being discharged on the day, the active cases fell to 13,732 and total recoveries rose to 2,43,686. E-clinic franchise set to open centres in rural Telangana; during this pandemic when visiting doctors physically is not feasible, these clinics facilitate doctor consultations, diagnostic tests and more.