প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দ্বাদশ ব্ৰিকছ আভাসী সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ হস্তক্ষেপৰ মূলপাঠ
17 NOV 2020 7:04PM by PIB Guwahati
মান্যবৰ,
ব্ৰিকছৰ বিভিন্ন সংস্থাৰ দ্বাৰা এই Briefingৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ। Brics National Security Advisorsৰ দশম বৈঠকৰ সমীক্ষাৰ বাবে মই শ্ৰীযুত পাতৰুশেৱক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
মই আৰম্ভণিতে কোৱাৰ দৰে ব্ৰিকছ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী ৰণনীতি চূড়ান্ত কৰাটো এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কৃতিত্ব। মোৰ পৰামৰ্শ হৈছে যে আমাৰ এনএছএ-ই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ প্ৰতিহত কৰাৰ বাবে এক কাৰ্যপৰিকল্পনাৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰক।
মই BRICS Business Councilৰ অস্থায়ী অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰীযুত ছৰ্গই কাতিৰিনকো ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।
আমাৰ মাজত অৰ্থনৈতিক একত্ৰীকৰণৰ মুখ্য কাম হ’ব ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড। মই পৰামৰ্শ দিও যে BRICS Business Council-এ আমাৰ মাজৰ বাণিজ্যক ৫০০ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ লক্ষ্যলৈ নিয়াৰ বাবে এক concrete plan প্ৰস্তুত কৰক।
New Development Bank অধ্যক্ষৰ দায়িত্ব পালনৰ বাবে শ্ৰীযুত মাৰ্কোছ ট্ৰায়জোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
NDBৰ বিত্তীয় সমৰ্থন ক’ভিডৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু অধিক উপযোগী হ’ব। মই সুখী হৈছোঁ যে NDBয়ে ৰাছিয়াত কাৰ্যালয় মুকলি কৰিছে। আৰু মই আশা কৰোঁ যে আগন্তুক বৰ্ষত আপোনালোকে ভাৰতত আঞ্চলিক কাৰ্যালয়ো আৰম্ভ কৰিব।
ব্ৰিকছ আন্তঃবেংক সহযোগিতা প্ৰণালীৰ ওপৰত কৰা কামৰ বাবে মই শ্ৰীযুত ইগৰ শ্বুভালোভক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। এয়া সুখৰ কথা যে আমাৰ বিকাশ বেংকসমূহে ‘Principles for Responsible’ ৰ ওপৰত সহমত পোষণ কৰিছে।
BRICS Women’s Allianceৰ আয়োজন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি পুটিনৰ বাবে এক বিশেষ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ এই লক্ষ্য এতিয়া সফল হৈছে।
মই এলায়েন্সৰ অধ্যক্ষা মিছ এনা নেস্তেৰোভাক তেওঁৰ প্ৰতিবেদনৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ।
আমি ভাৰতত মহিলা উদ্যমিতাক প্ৰোত্সাহিত কৰাৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰি আছোঁ। আশা কৰা হৈছে যে এই মিত্ৰতাৰ জৰিয়তে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত আন্তঃ ব্ৰিকছ সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি পাব।
পুনৰ এবাৰ আপোনালোক সকলোকে, বিশেষভাৱে আমাৰ গৃহস্থ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমান পুটিনক আন্তৰিক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's intervention during 12th BRICS virtual Summit
17 NOV 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Excellencies,
Thanks to this briefing organized by various BRICS institutions. I thank Mr. Patrushev for the review of the 10th meeting of the BRICS National Security Advisors.
As I said earlier, the finalization of the BRICS Counter Terrorism Strategy is an important achievement. My suggestion is that our NSAs discuss on a Counter-Terrorism Action Plan.
I would also like to thank Mr. Sergei Katyrin, the interim chairman of the BRICS Business Council.
The main task of economic integration amongst us will be in the hands of the private sector. My suggestion is that the BRICS Business Council draw a concrete plan to take our bilateral trade to the $500 billion target.
I congratulate Mr. Marcos Troyjo for taking over as president of the New Development Bank.
NDB's financing support will be even more useful in the context of COVID. I am happy that NDB has opened office in Russia. And I hope you will also start your regional office in India next year.
I congratulate Mr. Igor Shuvalov for his work on the BRICS Inter-Bank Cooperation Mechanism. It is heartening to note that our development banks have agreed on 'Principles for Responsible Financing'.
The convening of BRICS Women's Alliance was a special priority for President Putin, and his vision has now been realized.
I thank the Alliance's Chairperson, Ms Anna Nesterova, for her report.
We are making several efforts to promote women entrepreneurship in India. It is expected that the Alliance will enhance intra-BRICS cooperation in this field.
Once again, I extend warm thanks to all of you, especially our host, Mr. Putin.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.