Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the death of Rajasthan Minister Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal
16 NOV 2020 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Rajasthan Cabinet Minister Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Saddened by the demise of Rajasthan Cabinet Minister, Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal Ji. He was a veteran leader who was passionate about serving Rajasthan. In this hour of sadness, my condolences to his family and supporters"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજસ્થાનના મંત્રી માસ્ટર ભંવરલાલ મેઘવાલના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
16 NOV 2020 8:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજસ્થાનના કેબિનેટ મંત્રી માસ્ટર ભંવરલાલ મેઘવાલના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે "રાજસ્થાનના કેબિનેટ મંત્રી માસ્ટર ભંવરલાલ મેઘવાલ જીના અવસાનથી દુ:ખ થયું. તેઓ રાજસ્થાનની સેવા કરવાનો ઉત્સાહ ધરાવનારા એક દિગ્ગજ નેતા હતા. દુ:ખની આ ઘડીમાં તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રસંશકો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના."