Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the death of Rajasthan Minister Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal
16 NOV 2020 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Rajasthan Cabinet Minister Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Saddened by the demise of Rajasthan Cabinet Minister, Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal Ji. He was a veteran leader who was passionate about serving Rajasthan. In this hour of sadness, my condolences to his family and supporters"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজস্থানের মন্ত্রী মাস্টার ভানোয়ারলাল মেঘওয়ালের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক জ্ঞাপন
16 NOV 2020 8:02PM by PIB Kolkata
১৬ই নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজস্থান মন্ত্রীসভার সদস্য মাস্টার ভানোয়ারলাল মেঘওয়ালের প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “রাজস্থান মন্ত্রীসভার সদস্য মাস্টার ভানোয়ারলাল মেঘওয়ালের প্রয়াণে আমি ব্যথিত। এই প্রবীণ নেতার রাজস্থানের সেবা করাই একমাত্র উদ্দেশ্য ছিল। দুঃখের এই সময়ে তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্য ও সমর্থকদের আমি সমবেদনা জানাই। “