Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the death of Rajasthan Minister Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal
16 NOV 2020 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Rajasthan Cabinet Minister Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said "Saddened by the demise of Rajasthan Cabinet Minister, Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal Ji. He was a veteran leader who was passionate about serving Rajasthan. In this hour of sadness, my condolences to his family and supporters"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان کے وزیر ماسٹر بھنور لال میگھوال کی موت پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
16 NOV 2020 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 /نومبر 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راجستھان کابینہ کے وزیر ماسٹر بھنور لال میگھوال کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا ہے ’’راجستھان کابینہ کے وزیر ماسٹر بھنور لال میگھوال کے انتقال سے غم زدہ ہوں۔ وہ ایک معروف لیڈر تھے جو راجستھان کی خدمت کے تئیں پرجوش تھے۔ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور حامیوں کے تئیں میری تعزیت۔‘‘