Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Maulana Azad and Acharya Kripalani on their Jayanti
11 NOV 2020 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maulana Azad and Acharya Kripalani on their Jayanti.
"Maulana Azad and Acharya Kripalani are remembered as exemplary stalwarts who made outstanding contributions to national progress. They devoted themselves towards empowering the lives of the poor and youth. I bow to them on their Jayanti. Their ideals continue to motivate us", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મૌલાના આઝાદ અને આચાર્ય કૃપલાનીને તેમની જયંતિ નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
11 NOV 2020 2:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મૌલાના આઝાદ અને આચાર્ય કૃપલાનીને તેમની જયંતિ નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "મૌલાના આઝાદ અને આચાર્ય કૃપલાનીને રાષ્ટ્રની પ્રગતિમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ યોગદાન આપનારા અનુકરણીય દિગ્ગજો તરીકે યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે. તેઓએ પોતાને ગરીબ અને યુવાનોના જીવનને સશક્ત બનાવવા માટે સમર્પિત કર્યા. હું તેમની જયંતિ ઉપર તેમને નમન કરું છું. તેમના આદર્શો આપણને પ્રેરિત કરે છે.”