சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்டால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை: ஐந்து லட்சத்துக்கும் குறைவு
11 NOV 2020 11:58AM by PIB Chennai
உலகளாவிய பெருந்தொற்றான கொவிட்-19-க்கு எதிரான ஒருங்கிணைந்தப் போரில் பல்வேறு மைல்கற்களை இந்தியா இதுவரை கடந்துள்ளது. இதில் இன்னுமொரு சாதனையாக, தற்போதைய மொத்த பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை ஐந்து லட்சத்துக்கும் கீழ் வந்துள்ளது.
106 தினங்களுக்குப் பின் முதன்முறையாக தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,94,657 ஆக உள்ளது. இதற்கு முன் 28 ஜூலை அன்று இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,96,988 ஆக இருந்தது. இதன் மூலம், இதுவரை பதிவான மொத்த தொற்றுகளில், தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் விகிதம் 5.73 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கொவிட் பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருவதை இது காட்டுகிறது. உலகின் பல்வேறு நாடுகளில் கொவிட் பரவல் அதிகரித்து வரும் நிலையில் இந்தியாவில் பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை குறைந்து வருவது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
தொடர் பரிசோதனைகள், கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் சரியான நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை ஆகியவற்றின் மூலமும், மத்திய அரசின் இலக்கு சார்ந்த திட்டங்களை மாநில /யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகள் சிறப்பாக செயல்படுத்தி வருவதன் மூலமும், மருத்துவர்கள் மற்றும் இதர கொவிட்-19 வீரர்களின் தன்னலமில்லா சேவையின் காரணமாகவும் இது சாத்தியமாகியுள்ளது
இருபத்தி ஏழு மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 20,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. எட்டு மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் மட்டுமே 20,000-க்கும் அதிகமான பாதிப்புகள் உள்ளன.
இரண்டே மாநிலங்களில் (மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் கேரளா) மட்டுமே 50,000-க்கும் அதிகமான பாதிப்புகள் தற்போது உள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 44,281 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் பதிவாகியுள்ள நிலையில், 50,326 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 39-வது நாளாக குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை, புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட குறைவாக உள்ளது.
இது வரை குணமடைந்தோரின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 80,13,783 ஆக உள்ளது. தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகள் மற்றும் மொத்த தொற்றுகளுக்கு இடையேயான இடைவெளி 75,19,126 ஆகும். குணமடைதல் விகிதம் 92.79 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
இது வரை 12 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பரிசோதனைகள் இந்தியாவில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தி மட்டும் 11,53,294 பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1671857

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India scales several unprecedented peaks
​​​​​​​Active Caseload falls below 5 lakhs
Total Recoveries cross 80 lakhs, Cumulative Tests cross 12 crores
11 NOV 2020 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed several landmark milestones in its collective fight against the global pandemic. The active caseload of India has fallen under the 5 lakh mark for the first time after 106 days. Today, the total burden of active cases is pegged at 4,94,657. It was 4,96,988 on 28th July. With this, the Active Caseload stands at 5.73% of the total positive cases.
This also indicates a sustained trend of declining active cases in the country. It assumes higher significance in the context of several countries across the globe reporting a surge in the number of new cases.
This landmark achievement has been made possible by the Centre's sustained, graded and targeted strategies, their effective implementation by the States/UTs, dedicated and selfless service of doctors and all other COVID-19 warriors.
27 States/UTs have less than 20,000 active cases.
Just 8 States/UTs have more than 20,000 cases; two states (Maharashtra and Kerala) have active cases more than 50,000.
44,281 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours while 50,326 active cases have recovered in this period. This is the 39th Day of daily recoveries exceeding the daily new cases.
Total Recoveries have thus also risen in the corresponding period along with the difference between Total Recoveries and Total Active Cases.
The Total Recoveries have crossed the 80L mark. The number of total recoveries as on date is 80,13,783. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has widened 75,19,126.The Recovery Rate has increased to 92.79%.
In another milestone, India has crossed 12 crore cumulative tests. 11,53,294 tests have been conducted in the last 24 hours in the country.
The trend of daily low cases has been made possible by an exponential increase in the testing infrastructure.
High testing has aided in early identification of the infected population, thus preventing the transmission of the virus to the non-infected.
The New Daily cases continue to be less than 50,000.
77% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,718 newly recovered cases closely followed by the 6,698 figure achieved by Kerala. They are followed by 6,157 recoveries in Delhi.
The top 10 States and UTs have reported 78% of the new cases.
Delhi has reported the highest daily new cases at 7,830. It is followed by Kerala with 6,010 cases.
Ten States/UTs account for 79% of the COVID fatalities. 512 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Total Case Fatality Rate stands at 1.48% and continues its downwards trajectory.
Maharashtra saw the most casualties at 110. Delhi and West Bengal follows with 83 and 53 new deaths, respectively.