স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতত দৈনিক ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪০হাজাৰতৈ কম হৈছে
চিকিৎসাধীন আৰু দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ হাৰো ক্ৰমান্বয়ে নিম্নগামী হৈছে
10 NOV 2020 11:19AM by PIB Guwahati
৬ দিনৰ পাছত ভাৰতত দৈনিক নতুন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪০,০০০তকৈ কম হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত নতুনকৈ ৩৮,০৭৩জন লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ একেৰাহে তৃতীয় দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫০,০০০তকৈ কম হৈছে৷ একাংশ দেশত যোৱা ৩-৪দিনত প্ৰতিদিনে ১লাখতকৈ অধিক লোক আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতৰ এই নিম্নগামীতাই তাৎপৰ্য বহন কৰিছে৷
বিগত কেইটামান সপ্তাহত দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাও ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
বিগত ৩৮দিন দেশত নতুন আক্ৰান্ততকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪২,০৩৩জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৰ্তমান ৫,০৫,২৬৫জন হৈছে৷ দেশৰ মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ বিপৰীতে বৰ্তমান চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ৫.৮৮%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে দেশত আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯২.৬৪%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ আজিৰ দিনটোত মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা ৭৯,৫৯,৪০৬জন হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান আজি ৭৪,৫৪,১৪১জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা লোকৰ ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৭,০১৪, কেৰালাত ৫,৯৮৩ আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ৪,৩৯৬জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইফালে নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭২%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৫,৯৮৩জন আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু কেৰালাত ক্ৰমে ৩,৯০৭ আৰু ৩,৫৯৩জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪৪৮জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ ইয়াৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৮৫, দিল্লী আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ক্ৰমে ৭১ আৰু ৫৬জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 40K Daily New Cases
Active Caseload and Daily Fatalities continue to shrink
10 NOV 2020 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
India has registered less than 40,000 daily new cases after six days. The number of daily new cases in the last 24 hours is 38,073. For the third day in a row, daily new cases have been sustained below the 50,000 mark.
This assumes significance in the context of some countries reporting a very number i.e. as high as one lakh cases per day since the last 3-4 days.
There has been a sustained decrease in the number of active cases over the past few weeks.
For the 38th day today, recoveries have exceeded the daily new cases with 42,033 cases recovering in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload has shrunk to 5,05,265. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases stands at 5.88%, following a declining curve.
The Recovery Rate has also, as a consequence, increased to 92.64%.Total Recoveries as of today is 79,59,406. The gap between recovered cases and active cases has widened to 74,54,141.
78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Delhi has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,014 newly recovered cases. 5,983 people recovered in Kerala followed by 4,396 in West Bengal.
72% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Delhi continues to report the highest daily new cases; 5,983, which is less than its previous day tally of 7,745 new cases. Delhi is followed by West Bengal with 3,907 new cases. Kerala’s daily case has declined to 3,593 while Maharashtra’s new cases have declined to 3,277 cases although they occupy the third and fourth spot in reporting daily new cases.
448 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Fatalities have continued to decrease with less than 500 fatalities reported for the second day.
Ten States/UTs account for nearly 78%. Although Maharashtra saw the most casualties (85), its contribution to daily deaths has decreased to 18.97%. Delhi and West Bengal follow with 71 and 56 daily deaths, respectively.