Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prasar Bharati signs MoU with Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geo-Informatics
04 NOV 2020 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark step, India’s public broadcaster Prasar Bharati entered into a Memorandum of Understanding with Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geo-Informatics, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology today. Under the ambit of this MoU, 51 DTH education TV channels comprising of Swaymprabha (22 channels) (M/o Education), e-Vidya for classes 1 to 12 (12 channels) of NCERT, Vande Gujarat (Govt. of Gujarat) (16 channels) and DigiShala under M/o Electronics and IT (1 channel) shall be available as DD co-branded channels to all DD FreeDish viewers.
This move aims to bring quality educational programmes to every household, including those in rural and remote areas. The services will be available free of cost for all the viewers 24x7, in line with Government’s commitment towards skill development and providing quality education to the last person in the country. This Government initiative will go a long way in achieving Government’s goal of providing education to all.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாஸ்கராச்சாரியா விண்வெளி பயன்பாடுகள் மற்றும் புவி தகவலியல் தேசிய நிறுவனத்துடன் பிரசார் பாரதி புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
04 NOV 2020 3:14PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பொது ஒளிபரப்புத் துறையான பிரசார் பாரதி, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பாஸ்கராச்சாரியா விண்வெளி பயன்பாடுகள் மற்றும் புவி தகவலியல் தேசிய நிறுவனத்துடன் ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இன்று கையெழுத்திட்டது.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் வாயிலாக, ஸ்வயம்பிரபா (22 சேனல்கள்), 1 முதல் 12-ஆம் வகுப்புகளுக்கான தேசிய கல்வி ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் பயிற்சிக் குழுவான என்சிஇஆர்டி-என் ஈ-வித்யா (12 சேனல்கள்), குஜராத் அரசின் வந்தே குஜராத் (16 சேனல்கள்) மற்றும் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் டிஜிஷாலா (1 சேனல்) ஆகியவை தூர்தர்ஷனின் இணை அடையாளமாக தூர்தர்ஷன் டிஷ் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்கப்படும்.
இதன்மூலம் ஊரக மற்றும் தொலைதூர பகுதியில் ஒவ்வொரு வீட்டுக்கும் தரமான கல்வி சார்ந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகள் சென்றடையும். அனைவருக்கும் கல்வி வழங்கும் அரசின் நோக்கத்தை நிறைவேற்றும் வகையில் இந்த முயற்சி அமையும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670003