Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attack at Kabul University
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University.
"I strongly condemn the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University today. Our prayers are with the families of the victims and the injured. We will continue to support Afghanistan's brave struggle against terrorism", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କାବୁଲ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ ନିନ୍ଦା
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କାବୁଲ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୃଢଭାବେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
“ଆଜି କାବୁଲ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀଙ୍କ କାପୁରୁଷତାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ମୁଁ କଡ଼ା ଶବ୍ଦରେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି । ମୃତାହତଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ସମବେଦନା । ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନର ସାହାସିକ ମୁକାବିଲା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ଜାରି ରହିବ,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।