Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attack at Kabul University
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University.
"I strongly condemn the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University today. Our prayers are with the families of the victims and the injured. We will continue to support Afghanistan's brave struggle against terrorism", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাবুল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে জঙ্গীহানার ঘটনায় তীব্র নিন্দা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কাবুল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে কাপুরুষোচিত জঙ্গীহানার তীব্র নিন্দা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কাবুল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে আজকের কাপুরুষোচিত জঙ্গীহানার তীব্র নিন্দা জানাই। আক্রমণের এই ঘটনায় হতাহতদের পরিবারগুলির প্রতি আমাদের সমবেদনা। সন্ত্রাসের বিরুদ্ধে আফগানিস্তানের অদম্য লড়াইয়ে আমাদের সমর্থন অব্যাহত থাকবে”।