Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attack at Kabul University
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University.
"I strongly condemn the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University today. Our prayers are with the families of the victims and the injured. We will continue to support Afghanistan's brave struggle against terrorism", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাবুল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ আক্ৰমণ তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাবুল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীয়ে সংঘটিত কৰা কাপুৰুষোচিত আক্ৰমণৰ তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দিয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “কাবুল বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত আজি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীয়ে সংঘটিত কৰা কাপুৰুষোচিত আক্ৰমণৰ তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দিছো৷ এই আক্ৰমণত হতাহত লোকসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি মই সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ সন্ত্রাসৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আফগানিস্তানৰ অদম্য যুঁজত আমাৰ সমর্থন অব্যাহত থাকিব৷”