Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attack at Kabul University
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University.
"I strongly condemn the cowardly terrorist attack at Kabul University today. Our prayers are with the families of the victims and the injured. We will continue to support Afghanistan's brave struggle against terrorism", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કાબુલ યુનિવર્સિટી ખાતે થયેલા આતંકવાદી હુમલાની નિંદા કરી
02 NOV 2020 11:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કાબુલ યુનિવર્સિટી ખાતેના કાયરતાભર્યા આતંકવાદી હુમલાની નિંદા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "આજે હું કાબુલ યુનિવર્સિટી ખાતેના કાયરતાભર્યા આતંકવાદી હુમલાની નિંદા કરું છું. આપણી પ્રાર્થનાઓ પીડિતો અને ઘાયલોના પરિવારજનો સાથે છે. અમે આતંકવાદ સામેના અફઘાનિસ્તાનના મક્કમ સંઘર્ષને સમર્થન આપીશું."