பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஏரோ இந்தியா 2021 கண்காட்சிக்கான ஊடகப் பதிவு இன்று துவக்கம்
02 NOV 2020 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
பதிமூன்றாவது ஏரோ இந்தியா 2021, பெங்களூருவின் எலஹங்கா விமானப்படைத் தளத்தில் 2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு பிப்ரவரி மாதம் மூன்றாம் தேதி முதல் ஏழாம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும்.
இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் ஊடகத் துறையினர் இன்று முதல் வரும் டிசம்பர் ஆறாம் தேதி வரை ஏரோ இந்தியா 2021 இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளலாம். இந்தப் பதிவிற்குக் கட்டணம் எதுவும் இல்லை. எனினும் வெளிநாட்டு ஊடகத்துறையினர் 'ஜே விசா'வை கட்டாயம் வைத்திருக்க வேண்டும்.
https://aeroindia.gov.in/media/mediaregcontent என்ற இணையதளத்தில் ஊடகத்துறையினர் தங்களது புகைப்படம் உள்ளிட்ட தகவல்களை அளித்து பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளலாம்
மேக் இன் இந்தியா திட்டத்தை நடைமுறைப்படுத்தும் நோக்கத்தோடு இந்த ஏரோ இந்தியா கண்காட்சியில் சுமார் 500 இந்திய மற்றும் வெளிநாட்டு விண்வெளி மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு நிறுவனங்கள் கலந்துகொள்ளும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1669441

Ministry of Defence
Media Registration for Aero India 2021 begins today
02 NOV 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of ‘Aero India 2021’ will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, (Karnataka) from 03 to 07 February 2021.
Registration for media personnel to visit the exhibition has been opened from today, 02 November 2020. The registration will close on 06 December 2020 and is to be done online on the Aero India 2021 website. There is no fee for media registration, however foreign journalists who wish to cover the event would require to be in possession of a valid ‘J visa’.
The website https://aeroindia.gov.in/media/mediaregcontent has the requisite button for registration of media personnel and would require a valid media identity card number, PIB/State accreditation card No. (if accredited), Government issued photo ID card No. and a photograph of less than 512 Kb.
The five-day event will combine a major trade exhibition of the aerospace and defence industries. Besides global leaders and big investors in aerospace industry, the show will also see participation by think-tanks from across the world. Aero India will provide a unique opportunity for exchange of information, ideas and new developments in the aviation industry. In addition to giving a fillip to the domestic aviation industry it would further the cause of Make in India.
In Aero India, close to 500 companies, both Indian and foreign, are expected to participate.