Ministry of Defence
Media Registration for Aero India 2021 begins today
02 NOV 2020 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The 13th edition of ‘Aero India 2021’ will be held at Air Force Station, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, (Karnataka) from 03 to 07 February 2021.
Registration for media personnel to visit the exhibition has been opened from today, 02 November 2020. The registration will close on 06 December 2020 and is to be done online on the Aero India 2021 website. There is no fee for media registration, however foreign journalists who wish to cover the event would require to be in possession of a valid ‘J visa’.
The website https://aeroindia.gov.in/media/mediaregcontent has the requisite button for registration of media personnel and would require a valid media identity card number, PIB/State accreditation card No. (if accredited), Government issued photo ID card No. and a photograph of less than 512 Kb.
The five-day event will combine a major trade exhibition of the aerospace and defence industries. Besides global leaders and big investors in aerospace industry, the show will also see participation by think-tanks from across the world. Aero India will provide a unique opportunity for exchange of information, ideas and new developments in the aviation industry. In addition to giving a fillip to the domestic aviation industry it would further the cause of Make in India.
In Aero India, close to 500 companies, both Indian and foreign, are expected to participate.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ 2021 ਲਈ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅੱਜ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈ
02 NOV 2020 2:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ 2021' ਦਾ 13 ਵਾਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 03 ਤੋਂ 07 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਯੇਲਹੰਕਾ, ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ (ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) ਦੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅੱਜ 02 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ 06 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ 2021 ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਹੈ । ਮੀਡੀਆ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੀਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਕੋਈ ਖਰਚਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਪੱਤਰਕਾਰ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ‘ਤਾ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਇੱਕ ਜਾਇਜ਼ 'ਜੇ ਵੀਜ਼ਾ' ਹੋਣਾ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ।.
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ https://aeroindia.gov.in/media/mediaregcontent 'ਤੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ I ਇਸਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਧ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਾਰਡ ਨੰਬਰ, ਪੀਆਈਬੀ / ਰਾਜ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਾਰਡ ਨੰਬਰ (ਜੇ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੈ) ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ।. ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਫੋਟੋ ਆਈਡੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਨੰਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਫੋਟੋ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਆਕਾਰ 512 ਕੇਬੀ ਹੋਣਾ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ ।
ਪੰਜ ਦਿਨਾ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਅਰੋਸਪੇਸ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਵਾਲੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਵਪਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ I ਏਅਰੋਸਪੇਸ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਥਿੰਕ-ਟੈਂਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਵੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਵਿਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ । ਘਰੇਲੂ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਇਹ ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
ਏਅਰੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਵਿਚ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਭਗ 500 ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ।.