Ministry of Finance
Rs 1,05,155 crore of gross GST revenue collected in the month of October 2020
01 NOV 2020 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of October, 2020 is ₹ 1,05,155crore of which CGST is ₹ 19,193 crore, SGST is ₹ 25,411 crore, IGST is ₹ 52,540 crore (including ₹ 23375crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹ 8,011crore (including ₹932 crore collected on import of goods). The total number of GSTR-3B Returns filed for the month of October upto 31stOctober, 2020 is 80 lakh.
The government has settled ₹ 25,091 crore to CGST and ₹ 19,427 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of October, 2020 is ₹ 44,285 crore for CGST and ₹ 44,839 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month are 10% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, revenues from import of goods was9% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are11% higher that the revenues from these sources during the same month last year. The growth in GST revenue as compared to that in months of July, August and September, 2020 of -14%, -8% and 5% respectively clearly shows the trajectory of recovery of the economy and, correspondingly, of the revenues.
The chart shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of October, 2020 as compared to October, 2019 and for the full year.
Table: State-wise GST collection for October 2020
State
Oct-19
Oct-20
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
313
377
21%
Himachal Pradesh
669
691
3%
Punjab
1,189
1,376
16%
Chandigarh
157
152
-3%
Uttarakhand
1,153
1,272
10%
Haryana
4,578
5,433
19%
Delhi
3,484
3,211
-8%
Rajasthan
2,425
2,966
22%
Uttar Pradesh
5,103
5,471
7%
Bihar
940
1,010
7%
Sikkim
186
177
-5%
Arunachal Pradesh
41
98
138%
Nagaland
25
30
20%
Manipur
43
43
0%
Mizoram
18
32
72%
Tripura
54
57
5%
Meghalaya
113
117
4%
Assam
888
1,017
14%
West Bengal
3,263
3,738
15%
Jharkhand
1,437
1,771
23%
Odisha
1,994
2,419
21%
Chattisgarh
1,570
1,974
26%
Madhya Pradesh
2,053
2,403
17%
Gujarat
5,888
6,787
15%
Daman and Diu
83
7
-91%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
130
283
118%
Maharastra
15,109
15,799
5%
Karnataka
6,675
6,998
5%
Goa
311
310
0%
Lakshadweep
2
1
-55%
Kerala
1,549
1,665
7%
Tamil Nadu
6,109
6,901
13%
Puducherry
146
161
10%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
32
19
-42%
Telangana
3,230
3,383
5%
Andhra Pradesh
1,975
2,480
26%
Ladakh
0
15
Other Territory
127
91
-28%
Center Jurisdiction
97
114
17%
Grand Total
73,159
80,848
11%

وزارت خزانہ
اکتوبر 2020 کے مہینے میں مجموعی جی ایس ٹی ریونیو کلکشن 1،05،155 کروڑ روپے ہے
01 NOV 2020 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی یکم نومبر :
اکتوبر 2020 کے مہینے میں مجموعی جی ایس ٹی مالیہ 1،05،155 کروڑ روپئے تک جمع ہوا جس میں سی جی ایس ٹی 19،193 کروڑ روپئے ہے، ایس جی ایس ٹی 25،411 کروڑ روپئے ہے، آئی جی ایس ٹی 52،540 کروڑ روپئے ہے (اس میں سامان کی درآمد پرجمع ہونے والے 23375 کروڑبھی شامل ہے) اور سیس 8،011 کرور روپئے ہے (جس میں سامان کی درآمد پر جمع 932 کروڑ روپئے بھی شامل ہے)۔ 31 اکتوبر ، 2020 تک اکتوبر کے مہینے کے لئے جمع کرائے گئے جی ایس ٹی آر۔ 3 بی ریٹرن کی کل تعداد 80 لاکھ ہے۔
حکومت نے باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے طور پر آئی جی ایس ٹی سے ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لئے 19،427 کروڑ اور سی جی ایس ٹی کے لئے 25،091 کروڑ کا نمٹارا کیا ہے۔ اکتوبر ، 2020 کے مہینے میں باقاعدہ تصفیہ کے بعد مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے حاصل کردہ مجموعی مالیہ سی جی ایس ٹی کے لئے، 44،285 کروڑ اور ایس جی ایس ٹی کے لئے، 44،839 کروڑ ہے۔
اس مہینے کا مالیہ گذشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے میں جی ایس ٹی مالیہ سے 10 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ اس ماہ کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی ماہ کے دوران ان اشیا کی درآمد سے حاصل ہونے والے مالیہ میں 9 فیصد کا اضافہ ہے اور گھریلو لین دین سے حاصل ہونے والا مالیہ (خدمات کی درآمد سمیت) 11 فیصد زیادہ ہے ۔ جی ایس ٹی مالیہ میں اضافہ جولائی، اگست اور ستمبر 2020 کے مقابلے میں بالترتیب 14، 8 اور 5 فیصد ہے جس سے واضح طور پر پتہ چلتا ہے کہ معیشت بحالی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔
نیچے دیا گیا چارٹ موجودہ سال کے دوران ماہانہ مجموعی جی ایس ٹی محصولات میں رجحانات ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ جدول اکتوبر ، 2019 اور پورے سال کے مقابلہ میں اکتوبر ، 2020 کے مہینے کے دوران ہر ریاست میں جمع ہونے والے جی ایس ٹی کے ریاستی لحاظ سے اعداد و شمار کو دکھاتا ہے۔
جدول: اپریل 2020 کے لئے ریاست کے اعتبار سے جی ایس ٹی کلکشن [1]
ریاست
اکتوبر-19
اکتوبر-20
نمو
جموں اور کشمیر
313
377
21%
ہماچل پردیش
669
691
3%
پنجاب
1,189
1,376
16%
چندی گڑھ
157
152
-3%
اتراکھنڈ
1,153
1,272
10%
ہریانہ
4,578
5,433
19%
دہلی
3,484
3,211
-8%
راجستھان
2,425
2,966
22%
اترپردیش
5,103
5,471
7%
بہار
940
1,010
7%
سکم
186
177
-5%
اروناچل پردیش
41
98
138%
ناگالینڈ
25
30
20%
منی پور
43
43
0%
میزورم
18
32
72%
تریپورہ
54
57
5%
میگھالیہ
113
117
4%
آسام
888
1,017
14%
مغربی بنگال
3,263
3,738
15%
جھارکھنڈ
1,437
1,771
23%
اڈیشہ
1,994
2,419
21%
چھتیس گڑھ
1,570
1,974
26%
مدھیہ پردیش
2,053
2,403
17%
گجرات
5,888
6,787
15%
دمن اور دیو
83
7
-91%
دادر اور نگر حویلی
130
283
118%
مہاراشٹر
15,109
15,799
5%
کرناٹک
6,675
6,998
5%
گوا
311
310
0%
لکشدیپ
2
1
-55%
کیرالہ
1,549
1,665
7%
تمل ناڈو
6,109
6,901
13%
پڈوچیری
146
161
10%
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
32
19
-42%
تلنگانہ
3,230
3,383
5%
آندھراپردیش
1,975
2,480
26%
لداخ
0
15
دیگر خطہ
127
91
-28%
مرکز کا دائرہ اختیار
97
114
17%
کل میزان
73,159
80,848
11%