সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
এইচআইএল (ইন্ডিয়া) লিমিটেডের ২০২০ – ২১ অর্থ বছরের প্রথম দুটি ত্রৈমাসিকে রপ্তানিতে ৬৫ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি ঘটেছে
30 OCT 2020 11:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০শে অক্টোবর, ২০২০
রসায়ন ও সার মন্ত্রকের কেমিক্যাল এবং পেট্রোকেমিক্যাল দপ্তরের অধীন রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থা এইচআইএল (ইন্ডিয়া) লিমিটেডের চলতি ২০২০ – ২১ অর্থ বছরের প্রথম দুটি ত্রৈমাসিকে রপ্তানিতে উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি ঘটেছে। গত অর্থ বছরের একই সময়ের তুলনায় এবছর এপ্রিল থেকে সেপ্টেম্বরে ৬৫ শতাংশ রপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি ঘটেছে।
রপ্তানির বৃদ্ধি ঘটেছে দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকান দেশগুলি, ল্যাটিন আমেরিকা এবং ইরানে এই সময়ে বিপুল পরিমাণে ডাইক্লোরো ডাইফেনাইল ট্রাইক্লোরোইথেন (ডিডিটি) এবং অ্যাগ্রোকেমিক্যাল সরবরাহ করার জন্য।
কেন্দ্রীয় রসায়ন ও সার মন্ত্রী ডি. ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া সংস্থাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে আগামী দিনের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা কামনা করেছেন।
এইচআইএল বর্তমান বছরের প্রথম দুটি ত্রৈমাসিকে ম্যালাথিওয়ন টেকনিক্যাল উৎপাদন ৫৩০.১০ মেট্রিকটন করেছে যা সর্বোচ্চ।
সংস্থার বিক্রিও বেড়েছে প্রথম দুটি ত্রৈমাসিকে এবং তার সমস্ত পণ্য সরবরাহ করা হয়েছে সারা দেশে কৃষি মন্ত্রকের পঙ্গপাল নিয়ন্ত্রণ কর্মসূচী এবং পুর সংস্থাগুলির পতঙ্গবাহিত ব্যাধি নিয়ন্ত্রণ কর্মসূচির জন্য।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL (India) Ltd. records 65% growth in Exports in the first two quarters of FY 2020-21
30 OCT 2020 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Ltd a PSU under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers has recorded significant growth in exports in the first two quarters of the current financial year (FY 2020-21).Company has said that it has recorded a growth of 65% growth in Exports during April- September 2020 period as compared to the corresponding period last financial year.
Company has achieved this significant growth due to large quantity of Dichloro Diphenyl Trichloroethane (DDT) and Agrochemicals shipped to Southern African countries, Latin America and Iran during the period.
Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizer Shri D .V Sadananda Gowda Lauding the efforts of the team HIL (India) Limited, said, “Congratulations to the Hindustan Insecticides Limited (HIL) Management and their team for this impressive growth of 65% in the first two Qtr of FY 20-21 against the previous year. I wish the HIL a successful & remarkable year ahead.”
HIL has also recorded highest ever production of 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters of the current year as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY)
The company has also registered the highest sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control programme.