Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL (India) Ltd. records 65% growth in Exports in the first two quarters of FY 2020-21
30 OCT 2020 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Ltd a PSU under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers has recorded significant growth in exports in the first two quarters of the current financial year (FY 2020-21).Company has said that it has recorded a growth of 65% growth in Exports during April- September 2020 period as compared to the corresponding period last financial year.
Company has achieved this significant growth due to large quantity of Dichloro Diphenyl Trichloroethane (DDT) and Agrochemicals shipped to Southern African countries, Latin America and Iran during the period.
Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizer Shri D .V Sadananda Gowda Lauding the efforts of the team HIL (India) Limited, said, “Congratulations to the Hindustan Insecticides Limited (HIL) Management and their team for this impressive growth of 65% in the first two Qtr of FY 20-21 against the previous year. I wish the HIL a successful & remarkable year ahead.”
HIL has also recorded highest ever production of 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters of the current year as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY)
The company has also registered the highest sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control programme.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2020-21 நிதி ஆண்டின் முதல் இரண்டு காலாண்டுகளில் 65% வளர்ச்சியை எச் ஐ எல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட் அடைந்துள்ளது
30 OCT 2020 11:27AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறையின் கீழ் செயல்படும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான எச் ஐ எல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட் 2020-21 நிதி ஆண்டின் முதல் இரண்டு காலாண்டுகளில் ஏற்றுமதியில் வளர்ச்சியை அடைந்துள்ளது.
2020 ஏப்ரல் முதல் செப்டம்பர் வரை கடந்த வருடத்தின் இதே காலகட்டத்துடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது 65 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியை ஏற்றுமதிகளில் அடைந்துள்ளதாக எச் ஐ எல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
டைக்குளோரோ டைபெனில் டிரைக்ளோரோ ஈத்தேன் மற்றும் வேளாண் ரசாயனங்களை தென் ஆப்பிரிக்க நாடுகள், லத்தின் அமெரிக்கா மற்றும் ஈரானுக்கு மேற்கண்ட காலகட்டத்தில் ஏற்றுமதி செய்ததன் காரணமாக இந்த குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வளர்ச்சி எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
எச் ஐ எல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட்டின் முயற்சிகளை பாராட்டிய மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு சதானந்த கவுடா, "கடந்த வருடத்துடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது 2020-21 நிதி ஆண்டின் முதல் இரண்டு காலாண்டுகளில் 65 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியை அடைந்துள்ள எச் ஐ எல் (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட்டின் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் குழுவினருக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். எதிர்வரும் வருடத்தில் இன்னும் வெற்றி பெற வாழ்த்துகிறேன்," என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1668751