Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL (India) Ltd. records 65% growth in Exports in the first two quarters of FY 2020-21
30 OCT 2020 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
HIL (India) Ltd a PSU under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers has recorded significant growth in exports in the first two quarters of the current financial year (FY 2020-21).Company has said that it has recorded a growth of 65% growth in Exports during April- September 2020 period as compared to the corresponding period last financial year.
Company has achieved this significant growth due to large quantity of Dichloro Diphenyl Trichloroethane (DDT) and Agrochemicals shipped to Southern African countries, Latin America and Iran during the period.
Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizer Shri D .V Sadananda Gowda Lauding the efforts of the team HIL (India) Limited, said, “Congratulations to the Hindustan Insecticides Limited (HIL) Management and their team for this impressive growth of 65% in the first two Qtr of FY 20-21 against the previous year. I wish the HIL a successful & remarkable year ahead.”
HIL has also recorded highest ever production of 530.10 MT of Malathion Technical in the first two quarters of the current year as compared to 375.5 MT in the corresponding period last year (CPLY)
The company has also registered the highest sale for the product in the first two quarters and supplied the entire quantity to various institutions like the Ministry of Agriculture’s Locust Control Programme and municipal corporations across the country for the vector control programme.

ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐੱਚ ਆਈਐੱਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਨੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2020-21 ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਵਿੱਚ 65% ਦਾਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
30 OCT 2020 11:27AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਯੂ ਐੱਚ ਆਈ ਐੱਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਨੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2020-21 ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੋਂ ਸਤੰਬਰ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਦੀ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਵਿੱਚ 65% ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਉਪਲਬੱਧੀ ਡਾਈਕਲੋਰੋ ਡਿਫਨਾਇਲ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਕਲੋਰੋਥੇਨ (ਡੀ ਡੀ ਟੀ) ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਰਸਾਇਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਅਫਰੀਕੀ ਮੁਲਕਾਂ, ਲੇਤਿਨ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਰਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੀ ਵੀ ਸਦਾਨੰਦ ਗੌੜਾ ਨੇ ਟੀਮ ਐੱਚ ਆਈ ਐੱਲ (ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ,@ਹਿੰਦੂਸਤਾਨ ਇੰਸੈਕਟੀਸਾਈਡ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਐੱਚ ਆਈ ਐੱਲ) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਤੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2020-21 ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ 65% ਦੇਵਾਧੇਦੀਉਪਲਬੱਧੀ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਮੈਂ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਂਦਾ ਹਾਂ ।
ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਚਾਲੂ ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਰਾਥੀਅਨ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਦਾ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੱਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 530.10 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਇਸੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ 375.5 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਸੀ ।
ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਤਿਮਾਹੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੱਭ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਸਾਰੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਖੇਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਟਿੱਡੀ ਦਲ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਗਰ ਨਿਗਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਟਰ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਈ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ।